TRAIL ROAD

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon and 10km

Sat, 09/03/2019 Finish on the golden sands on 9th March 2019

The Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon and 10km has developed from the original Riwaka Half Marathon.

The course starts and finishes at the gorgeous Kaiteriteri Beach which is the perfect spot to stay for one or two nights - you can hire a tent site, hire a carvan or hire a cabin so that you can wander easily over to the start - perfect for a family weekend away. The kids will be kept entertained by the adventure playgrounds, mini golf and of course you can't forget sandcastle making on the beach! Or if they prefer, a dip in the stunning clear waters - if it's low tide they can even look through the rock pools.

The Half Marathon course is challenging - it has a couple of good climbs in there, but these can be forgiven when you consider you are running or walking in pure paradise.

Back in 1991 the birth of the Riwaka Half Marathon signalled ‘the ultimate test’ around a loop course through beautiful Kaiteriteri Beach.

Twenty years on nothing much has changed – the course is still tough, still challenging and still very scenic – perhaps the most picturesque in the country. One very notable change has occurred in that time and that is the relocation of the start and finish line, from Riwaka to the golden sands of Kaiteriteri Beach.

The event re-branded for it’s 20th anniversary in 2010 to Kaiteriteri Gold.

An honours board listing all half marathoners who have eclipsed 1 hour 20minutes (men), 1.32 (women) and 2.20 for the walk has been established.

 

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon Honours Board

Men Sub 1:20:00

2012, Phil Costley, 1:08:59
2012, Blair McWhirter, 1:10:40
2000 , Mike Moreu , 1:12:09
2014, Phil Costley, 1:12:33
2011 , Phil Costley, 1:12:51
1996 , Tim Cross , 1:13:21
2013 , Phil Costley, 1:13:26
1994 , Nigel Wilson , 1:13:34
1993 , Greg Fraine , 1:14:17
1996 , Greg Fraine , 1:15:00
2012,  Graeme Taylor, 1:15:14
1996 , Roussos Alexopoulos , 1:15:18
2008 , Jonathan Wyatt , 1:15:32
2015,  Phil Costley, 1:16:05
2016, Phil Costley, 1:16:11
1993 , Jeff Mitchell , 1:16:21
1997 , Kingsley Cook , 1:16:25
2012,  Tim Bolter, 1:17:02
1995 , Craig Holtham , 1:17:07
1999 , Craig Holtham , 1:17:11
1992 , Bob Christie , 1:17:19
1998 , Guy Barber , 1:17:23
2007 , Daniel Hapeta , 1:17:23
1998 , Stu Cottam , 1:17:35
1996 , Russell Maddam , 1:17:44
1993 , Derek Milne , 1:17:46
1996 , Tim Shaw , 1:17:57
1999 , Robbie Hill , 1:18:18
2011 , Tim Bolter, 1:18:21
2012,  Brian Kemp, 1:18:24
1996 , Tony Collins , 1:18:30
2017,  Phil Costley, 1:18:39
1992 , Paul Greep , 1:18:43
1996 , Craig Holtham , 1:18:43
1994 , Greg Fraine , 1:19:06
1999 , Kevin Ellis , 1:19:20
1996 , Angus Wood , 1:19:27
2001 , Scott Molina , 1:19:44
           
Women Sub 1:32:00

2012,  Anne-Marie Madden, 1:23:15
1994 , Gillene Haldane , 1:25:16
2012,  Paula Canning, 1:25:40
2004 , Domenica Wojnowski , 1:26:47
1998 , Susan Aviss , 1:27:11
2011, Paula Canning, 1:27:16
2013, Klaartje van Schie, 1:27:16
2012,  Klaartje van Schie, 1:27:47
2010, Paula Canning, 1.28.43
2004 , Taryn Beattie , 1:29:10
2005 , Cynthia Schnack , 1:30:12
2017, Megan Craig, 1:30:13
2005 , Di Cooper , 1:30:35
2007 , Paula Canning , 1:30:45
1992 , Ann Rigg , 1:30:59
1998 , Kay McPherson , 1:31:01
       
Walkers Sub 2:20:00

2002 , Michael Harte , 1:57:32
2011 , Wendy Healey , 2:09:35
2001 , Michael Harte , 2:10:14
2008 , Stephen Farquhar , 2:11:39
2002 , Gillian McDougall , 2:12:32
2003 , Gillian McDougall , 2:13:38
2006 , Wendy Healey , 2:13:56
1999 , Michael Harte , 2:14:01
2017, Dave Leahy, 2:16:13
2003 , Dianne Boyes , 2:16:32
2001 , Peter Hague , 2:16:41
2012,  Roger Denton, 2:16:55
2002 , Dianne Boyes , 2:16:59
2000 , Dallas Dowdell , 2:17:01
2000 , Michael Dayman , 2:17:01
1999 , Gillian McDougall , 2:17:11
2013 , Andrew Barker, 2:17:35
2003 , Sharon McDonald , 2:19:07
2004 , Roger Denton , 2:19:26
2003 , John Campbell , 2:19:28
1997 , Alan Holdaway , 2:19:43

EVENT INformation

Open to runners and walkers

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon & 10km

The Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon and 10km has a course change due to Cyclone Gita and the destructive path it cut through Riwaka. Gone is the Sandy Bay Hill climb due to the road closure.

Newly Revised Courses for Saturday

THE NEW COURSE FOR 2018 – A FURTHER REVISION
Due to ongoing issues with slippage along the road to Marahau, we have had to implement a further change to both the Half Marathon and 10km courses for Saturday.

HALF MARATHON
Starting at Kaiteriteri Beach, you will head towards Riwaka and a section of the Great Taste Trail.  A turnaround point will be positioned on this trail, and then you will head back to Kaiteriteri on the same route (and the same side of the road).
Upon reaching Kaiteriteri, you will then follow the 10km course (as described below).

10KM
Starting at Kaiteriteri you will head towards Marahau, however before descending towards Marahau, instead you will enjoy another vantage point of the Bay by travelling up Tokongawa Drive (Split Apple Rock) to the turnaround point.  Then return on the same route, (and on the same side of the road) to the golden sand finish at Kaiteriteri.

10km Course

HALF Marathon Course

 

(Please note there is a minimum age requirement of 16 years for the half marathon distance, and 13 years for the 10km distance unless approval granted by discretion of the Race Organiser).

Please note that no entries will be accepted on race day.

Start Times
8.15am     Half Marathon Walkers and 3hr+ joggers
8.45am     Half Marathon Runners
9.15am     10km Runners and Walkers

Registration
This will be inbetween the Kai Restaurant and the Beachfront Store.

Half Marathon Entrants from 7.30am
10km Entrants from 8.30am.

You will need to bring your completed Registration Certificate with you to uplift your race number.  This will be emailed in the week prior to the event - we will also have spare copies available on event morning and acopy is below for downloading.

Registration Certificate

Any pre-ordered merchandise will be available for collection at Registration.

 

After your Run or Walk, stick around in Kaiteriteri

 

Event Day Gone Burgers Special
This year Gone Burgers located in the all new Kai Restaurant are offering for Kaiteriteri Gold entrants and supporters a Special Event Day Burger Deal - PRE ORDER ONLY.

  • $10 will get you a choice of Burger (from the three event day options) and Fries
  • This is a special discounted price to those entered in Kaiteriteri Gold 2018 (Normal burger price without fries is $14)
  • Get your lunch sorted in advance and enjoy a local favourite on the beach before Prizegiving.
  • Orders must be received by Tuesday the 6th of March

 

Yoga on the Beach with Migym
Get your body and mind in the right frame post your 10km or Half Marathon, join Migym on the beach for a quick Yoga session.

Prizegiving
Performance Prizes
HALF: 1st Male and Female Runner and 1st Male and Female Walker
10km: 1st Male and Female Runner and 1st Male and Female Walker

Spot prizes will also be awarded. To claim a spot prize you must be present at prizegiving.

Prizegiving 1.15pm (dependent on last finisher).

This will be held on the grass area by the flying fox (next to the playground).

Safety
Please note that for safety reasons use of ipod, mp3 player, Walkman or similar is not permitted.

Withdrawals
Withdrawals must be notified in writing to PO Box 129, Nelson, 7040 or via email to admin@nelsonevents.co.nz
No refunds for withdrawals received after February 26th 2018.
All withdrawals prior to this date will be subject to a $15 administration fee.
If you need to withdraw during the race, please notify the nearest official and hand your race number in to the Nelson Events Crew.

Further Information
Please contact Averil West or Graeme West on (03) 548 3655 or 021 303 160 (evenings)
Email: admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

Entries will open for the 2019 Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon & 10km on the 1st July 2018

 

Travel & Accommodation

Kaiteriteri is situated just north of Motueka. It is approximately fifty minutes drive from Nelson.
Renowned for it's golden sandy beaches, it is a popular holiday camping destination for New Zealanders and is handily placed to access the Abel Tasman National Park.

The Kaiteriteri Motor Camp is the ideal place to stay - 20m stroll to the start / finish line!

special deal for 2018 50% of all Camp Sites for the weekend of the event.

Visit www.ExperienceKaiteriteri.co.nz
Phone: 03 5278010
kaiteritericamp@xtra.co.nz

 

kaiteriteri gold ENTRANT List

If you have not been receiving our pre-event emails, then please get in touch so we can check we have your email correct.  All event information (including your Race Number Pick Up Certificate in the week before the event) will be emailed to you.  Remember to check your junk folder first ;)

The email system will only send one email per email address, so if two or more people have registered with the same email, it will be addressed to one person only - to receive your own personalised email, please email us a different address.
admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

This entrant list is manually updated - so may not be up to date - last updated March 8th

Emails sent thus far:
Entry confirmation (automatically sent upon entering)

Pre Event Emailer #1 - Sent 30/12/17

Pre Event Emailer #2 - Sent 22/01/18

Pre Event Emailer #3 - Sent 13/02/18

Pre Event Emailer #4 - Sent 24/02/18

Pre Event Emailer #5 - Sent 2/03/18

Pre Event Emailer #6 - Sent 7/03/18

 

 

Erica Adams Upper Moutere F 10km Run Under 40
Laurie Adams Motueka M HALF Run 50 - 59
Diana Adamson Upper Moutere F 10km Run 40 - 49
Julia Aitken Blenheim F 10km Walk Under 40
Nicki Alexander Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Amy Allan Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Daniel Allen Nelson M 10km Run 40 - 49
Leonie Allen Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Lucy Allen Motueka F 10km Walk Under 40
Shanee Anderson Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Irene Anderson Methven F HALF Run Under 40
Natasha Andrews Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Joanne Armitage Upper Moutere F 10km Run 40 - 49
Tamsin Armstrong Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
John Armstrong Nelson M 10km Run 50 - 59
Rebecca Armstrong Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Liz Arnst Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Keryl Arnst Takaka F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Dorit Arzt Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Joerg Arzt-Mergemeier Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Linda Ashwin Auckland F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Maree Auld Nelson F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Jodie Austin Havelock F 10km Run 40 - 49
Roger Ball Richmond M HALF Run 50 - 59
Lisa Ball Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Pam Barker Nelson F HALF Run 60 - 69
Andrew Barker Nelson M HALF Run 60 - 69
Carly Barnes Blenheim F 10km Walk Under 40
Trudy Barnett Auckland F HALF Walk 60 - 69
Crystal Bartlett Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Warren Batchelor Dunedin M HALF Run 40 - 49
Rachel Beard Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Eileen Beattie Motueka F 10km Run 60 - 69
Lutz Beckert Christchurch M HALF Run 50 - 59
Julie Beeden Feilding F HALF Run Under 40
Sue Beetham Motueka F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Eugene Beneke Stoke M HALF Run Under 40
Kat Beneke Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Marina Bennett Richmond F HALF Run 60 - 69
Nicki Bensemann Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Haywood Benson Stoke M 10km Run 40 - 49
Rebecca Berry Auckland F 10km Run Under 40
Adam Berry Auckland M HALF Run Under 40
Jo Bertenshaw Stoke F 10km Run 40 - 49
Jacinda Beyer-Rieger Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Katherine Bibby Christchurch F 10km Run 40 - 49
Tania Billingsley Rai Valley F 10km Run 40 - 49
Hayley Birt Brightwater F 10km Run Under 40
Damian Birt Brightwater M HALF Run Under 40
Emily Bissett Richmond F 10km Run 40 - 49
Graeme Black Christchurch M HALF Run 50 - 59
Mark Blakemore Richmond M HALF Run 40 - 49
Liz Blanchet Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Karla Blight Mapua F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Greg Boeh Casa Grande M 10km Run 60 - 69
Lane Boeh Casa Grande F 10km Run 60 - 69
Matthew Bonisch Westport M HALF Run Under 40
Lisa Boote Riwaka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Joel Bowater Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Donna Bower Motueka F HALF Run 40 - 49
Jennifer Boylett Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Ralph Bradley Nelson M HALF Run 70+
Ronnie Brady Richmond F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Mika Bray Leeston F HALF Run Under 40
Stella Brimble Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Hilary Bristowe Greymouth F HALF Run 40 - 49
Caley Brooks Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Jodie Brown Blenheim F HALF Run 40 - 49
Julie Brown Greymouth F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Katie Brummitt Upper Moutere F 10km Run 50 - 59
Jo Bruning Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Jessica Bruning Takaka F 10km Run Under 40
Alan Bryson Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Peta-Jane Buchanan Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Colleen Buenz Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Sam Burke Wakefield M HALF Run Under 18
Emma Burnaby Mapua F 10km Run 40 - 49
Emma Buscke Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Michelle Bush Auckland F 10km Run 40 - 49
Murray Bush Blenheim M HALF Run 50 - 59
Neil Butler Rotorua M HALF Walk 60 - 69
Julie Buunk Blenheim F HALF Run Under 40
Cate Cable Tasman F 10km Run Under 40
Sally Cadigan Richmond F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Sonya Cameron Dunedin F HALF Run Under 40
Micah Campbell Pegasus M HALF Run Under 40
Paula Canning Tasman F 10km Run 40 - 49
Karen Carppe Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Emma Carrington Riwaka F 10km Run Under 40
Beth Catley Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Karilyn Cavaye Takaka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
T.C. Chadderton Nelson M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Susan Chalmers Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
John Chamberlain Blenheim M 10km Run 60 - 69
Lynette Chambers Richmond F 10km Run 60 - 69
Denis Chambers Richmond M 10km Run 60 - 69
Melissa Chester Christchurch F HALF Run Under 40
Lenny Chick Motueka M HALF Run 40 - 49
Nathan Chippendale Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Gail Christian Richmond F HALF Run 40 - 49
James Church Blenheim M 10km Run Under 18
Andrea Church Blenheim F HALF Run 40 - 49
Katie Clark Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Josh Clarke Wakefield M HALF Run Under 40
Thomas Clarkson Wakefield M HALF Run Under 40
Petrina Classen Upper Moutere F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Tracey Clemett Motueka F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Rebeca Clifton Rarangi Beach F 10km Run 40 - 49
Rhys Coleman Gore M HALF Run Under 40
Kelly Coleman Rai Valley F HALF Run Under 40
Christine Coles Richmond F HALF Walk 50 - 59
Janine Collett Blenheim F 10km Run 40 - 49
Joanne Collier AUSTRALIA F 10km Run 40 - 49
Simon Connor Stoke M 10km Run 40 - 49
Gwen Connor Nelson F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Travis Cook Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Bevan Cook Motueka M 10km Walk 70+
Mark Corlet Richmond M 10km Run 50 - 59
Nadine Cornish Christchurch F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Phil Costley Richmond M HALF Run 40 - 49
Stu Cottam Nelson M HALF Run 50 - 59
Nigel Couper Rai Valley M HALF Run 40 - 49
Katie Craddock Westport F HALF Run Under 40
Jessie Creedmore Tahunanui F HALF Run 40 - 49
Luke Creighton Motueka M HALF Run Under 40
Kayla Crimp-Palmer Tasman F 10km Run Under 40
Stuart Croft Nelson M 10km Run 50 - 59
Adrienne Crossen Picton F HALF Run 50 - 59
Joy Crump Blenheim F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Tania Dabinett Motueka F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Esther Dadswell Picton F HALF Run Under 40
Vince Dalby Richmond M 10km Run 50 - 59
Amy Dalton Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Jason Dark Blenheim M HALF Run 40 - 49
Becky Davis Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Jules Day Brightwater M 10km Run 40 - 49
Nelly De Vries Upper Moutere F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Lisette De Wit Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Robyn Deane Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Bamfield Debbi Ruby Bay F 10km Run 50 - 59
Nicala Dennis Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Julie Devine Greymouth F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Mark Dillon Christchurch M HALF Run 40 - 49
Jo Donaldson Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Paul Dooley Nelson M 10km Run 50 - 59
Melanie Dooley Rangiora F HALF Run Under 40
Nikky Doyle Ward F HALF Run 40 - 49
Cherie Drummond Riwaka F HALF Run 40 - 49
Steve Duddy nelson M 10km Run 60 - 69
Briar Duncan Mapua F 10km Run Under 40
Simon Duncan Mapua M 10km Run Under 40
Karolyne Dunn Brightwater F HALF Run 40 - 49
Kim Dunn Brightwater M HALF Run 40 - 49
Eleonore Durrieu Portalier Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Candy Eason Nelson F 10km Run 60 - 69
Charlie Eason Nelson M 10km Run 60 - 69
Chris Eato Auckland M HALF Walk Under 40
Kevin Edgar Brightwater M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Reon Edwards Christchurch M HALF Run 40 - 49
Chelsea Ellis Greymouth F 10km Run Under 40
Kevin Ellis Canvastown M HALF Run 50 - 59
Mike Emanuel Nelson M 10km Run 70+
Natalie English Richmond F 10km Run 40 - 49
Mark English Richmond M 10km Run 50 - 59
Amy Ennis Christchurch F HALF Run Under 40
Lani Evans Motueka F HALF Run Under 40
Annette Ewen Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Brent Ewing Blenheim M HALF Run Under 40
Sorrel Fagan Whitby F HALF Run Under 40
David Fairweather Nelson M 10km Walk 60 - 69
Janne Falkner Murchison F HALF Run 60 - 69
Kathy Farquhar Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Rachel Fickling Brightwater F 10km Run Under 40
Caitlin Fielder Richmond F HALF Run Under 40
Iona Fitchett Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Donna Fletcher Christchurch F 10km Run 50 - 59
Dave Fletcher Christchurch M 10km Run 60 - 69
Garry Ford Nelson M 10km Run 50 - 59
Rachael Forsyth Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Rachel Foulsham Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Lisa Furness Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Shelley Furness Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Craig Furness Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Tania Gardner Stoke F HALF Run 40 - 49
John Gary Richmond M HALF Run 60 - 69
Liz Gavin Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Scott Gebbie Christchurch M HALF Run Under 40
Saul Gibney Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
John Gilhooly Motueka M HALF Run 50 - 59
Logan Gill Tasman M 10km Walk Under 40
Janine Gilliland Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Emma Goble Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Karen Goodger Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Max Goulter Nelson F 10km Run Under 18
Adele Graham Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Sharon Graves Takaka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Sheree Gregge Motueka F 10km Walk Under 40
Jo Grey Auckland F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Ronan Griffin Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Karen Griffiths Richmond F 10km Run 50 - 59
Donald Gunn Motueka M HALF Run 60 - 69
Simon Guppy Motueka M 10km Run 40 - 49
Lucy Haberfield Greytown F HALF Run 50 - 59
Peter Hague Nelson M 10km Walk 60 - 69
Bronwen Haines Auckland F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Steven Haining Christchurch M HALF Run Under 40
Debbie Haldane Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Kaz Halkett Stoke F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Elora Hallett Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Elizabeth Hamilton Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Warrick Hamilton Havelock North M HALF Run Under 40
Katie Harrhy Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Brittani Harrington Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Tracey Harrington Richmond F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Michelle Harris Blenheim F HALF Run 40 - 49
Clay Harris USA M HALF Run Under 40
Francesca Harris Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Lisa Harris Stoke F 10km Walk Under 40
Jennie Harrison Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Jade Harrrington Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Joseph Hart Motueka M HALF Run Under 40
Ben Harvest Motueka M HALF Run 50 - 59
Roydon Hawks Nelson M 10km Run 40 - 49
Susan Heagney Blenheim F 10km Run Under 40
Kyle Heagney Blenheim M 10km Run Under 40
Levi Healey-Furniss Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Louise Hearns Wellington F 10km Run 40 - 49
Summer Hebberd Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Carol Heiford Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Avis Hellyer Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Tina Hernandez Papakura F 10km Run Under 40
Bruce Hillis Blenheim M HALF Run 50 - 59
Kirsten Hobbs Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Alyson Hobbs Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Christine Hobby Richmond F HALF Run 40 - 49
Serena Hobson Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Nicola Hodges Stoke F 10km Run Under 40
Mary Hodgson Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Kate Holley Greymouth F 10km Run 60 - 69
Roger Horn Nelson M HALF Run 60 - 69
Scott Howley Nelson M 10km Run 40 - 49
Rowena Huddleston Renwick F 10km Run Under 40
Kirsty Hunter Motueka F HALF Walk Under 40
Cherie Hurrey Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Nadja Hyson Blenheim F 10km Run Under 40
Jaunita Ingham Brightwater F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Gabriela Ingrstova Marahau F 10km Run 40 - 49
Monique Ireland Richmond F HALF Run Under 40
Barb Irwin Nelson F 10km Walk 70+
Peter Jackson Nelson M HALF Walk 50 - 59
Louise Jackson Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Tony Jackson Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Dale Jacobs AUSTRALIA M 10km Run 40 - 49
Rosie James Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Chris James Mapua M HALF Run 50 - 59
Anne Jarman Auckland F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Amy Jenner Rai Valley F 10km Run Under 40
Kathryn Jennings Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Edward Johnson Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Gemma Johnson Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Angela Johnson Upper Moutere F 10km Run 40 - 49
Jemima Jones Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Warwick Jones Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Sally-Anne Jones Richmond F HALF Run 50 - 59
Milan Juric Brightwater M 10km Run 40 - 49
Hannah Kearns Motueka F 10km Run Under 40
Debbie Kemp Mapua F 10km Run 40 - 49
Brian Kemp Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Jo Kennaway Richmond F 10km Run 50 - 59
Diane Keppel Christchurch F HALF Run 50 - 59
Haley Kiddey Rai Valley F HALF Run Under 40
Sally Kidson Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Courtney Kilpatrick Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Martin King Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Nic Klein Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Maree Knapp Motueka F HALF Walk 50 - 59
Andrew Knight Stoke M HALF Run Under 40
Rebecca Krammer Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Zhouwen Lai Tasman M HALF Run 50 - 59
Pip Lane Stoke F 10km Walk Under 40
Cath Lawson Blenheim F 10km Run 40 - 49
Dave Leahy Blenheim M HALF Walk 50 - 59
Ruth Leckey Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Jeff Leckey Nelson M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Amanda Ledger Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Daniel Lee Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Anthea Lees Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Lavina Leggett Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Kim Leighton Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Andrea Livingston Motueka F 10km Run 50 - 59
John LLewellin Richmond M HALF Walk 60 - 69
Elaine Llewellin Richmond F HALF Walk 60 - 69
Hadrien Loubat Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Leanne Macdonald Stoke F 10km Run 40 - 49
Gillian MacDougall Motueka F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Kay Mackenzie Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Jacqui Maitland Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Wayne Manderson Motueka M 10km Run 50 - 59
Janek Manderson Motueka M 10km Run Under 18
Clinton Manderson Christchurch M HALF Run Under 40
Emma Marshall Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Helen Martin Blenheim F 10km Run 50 - 59
Brian Martin Blenheim M 10km Run 60 - 69
Todd Marwick Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Casey Matthews Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Hiria Mcartney Blenheim F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Rachel McCormick Blenheim F 10km Run 40 - 49
Anna McDermid Blenheim F 10km Run Under 40
Sharon McDonald Nelson F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Justyne McGaveston Wakefield F 10km Run 40 - 49
Amy McGill Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Melanie Mcgregor Hornby F HALF Run Under 40
Steve McIntyre Nelson M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Leigh McKinlay Rai Valley F HALF Run Under 40
Rebecca McMahon Richmond F HALF Run Under 40
Jared McMahon Richmond M HALF Run Under 40
Shane Mickell Motueka M HALF Run 40 - 49
Melissa Millard Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Zachary Moffat Richmond M HALF Run Under 18
Alby Mokomoko Westport M 10km Run 40 - 49
Ben Mokomoko Westport M 10km Run Under 18
Anthony Mollo Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
William Mooney Motueka M HALF Run Under 40
Rebecca Moore Murchison F 10km Run 40 - 49
Craig Moore Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Emma-Jean Mueller Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Shirree Muir Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Madlen Müller Großerlach F HALF Run Under 40
Robyn Munro Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Paul Murphy Stoke M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Tanya Nicholls-Dillon Christchurch F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Debbie Nicholson Auckland F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Sarah Nimmo Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Daryl Nish Nelson M HALF Walk 40 - 49
Tobias Nitzsche Borkwalde M 10km Run Under 40
Richard Norriss Christchurch M HALF Walk 60 - 69
Marlen O'Donnell Motueka F HALF Run Under 40
Kim O'Hanlon Nelson F HALF Run 50 - 59
Lucy Oliver Christchurch F 10km Run Under 40
Jackie Orchard Seddon F 10km Run 40 - 49
Jo O'Reilly Mapua F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Cushla O'Shea Auckland F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Scott Overton Whitby M HALF Run Under 40
Lisa Page Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Keri Page Stoke F 10km Walk Under 40
Kathy Page Takaka F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Dean Palmer Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Tarnae Palmer Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Kylie Pape Christchurch F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Cass Parker Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Amber Parker Blenheim F HALF Run Under 40
Ben Payne Hull M HALF Run Under 40
Alana Pearce Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Samantha Pearson Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Claire Pendlebury Stoke F HALF Run 50 - 59
Maree Peter Brightwater F 10km Run 50 - 59
Avril Peterson Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Raewyn Philbey Nelson F HALF Walk 50 - 59
Scottie Phillips Richmond M 10km Run Under 40
Jody Piper Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Lisa Marie Pohl Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Paula Pointon Murchison F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Paige Pointon Richmond F 10km Walk Under 40
Edwin Pons Brightwater M 10km Run 40 - 49
Christophe Portalier Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Bex Pratt Richmond F 10km Run 40 - 49
Jaimie Prestidge Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Leila Puata-Coppins Motueka F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Jacqueline Raikes Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Dean Rainham Motueka M 10km Run 40 - 49
Emily Ramsay Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Robyn Rasink Nelson F HALF Walk 50 - 59
Jeff Rawlings Upper Moutere M 10km Run 40 - 49
Kimble Rawson Nelson M 10km Run 40 - 49
Jo Rawson Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Tracey Rayner Mapua F 10km Run 50 - 59
Rosa Read Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Holly Read Nelson F 10km Run Under 18
Colette Read Motueka F HALF Run 40 - 49
Kayla Rhodes Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
David Riddell Stoke M HALF Run 60 - 69
Andy Riley Nelson M HALF Run 40 - 49
Susan Ritchie Nelson F 10km Run 60 - 69
Carol Ritchie Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Ruth Rogers Tasman F 10km Run Under 40
J Paul Ronaldson Christchurch M HALF Run 50 - 59
Barry Rowe Nelson M HALF Run 50 - 59
Bruce Rudge Nelson M 10km Run 60 - 69
Jess Rutherford blenheim F 10km Walk Under 40
Kevin Ryan Nelson M 10km Walk 60 - 69
Valerie Ryan Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Justine Sampson Westport F 10km Run Under 40
Gail Samson Nelson F 10km Run 60 - 69
Genevieve Sanders Richmond F HALF Run Under 40
Robyn Sanson Nelson F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Esther Sassenburg Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Patrick Savill Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Melanie Savill Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Cassie Scaife Christchurch F HALF Run Under 40
Brit Schlagowski Wellington F HALF Run 40 - 49
Ursula Schwarzenbach Upper Moutere F HALF Run 40 - 49
Caitlyn Scott Nelson F HALF Run Under 18
Graeme Sellars Nelson M HALF Run 60 - 69
Kerry Semmens Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Rita Serfontein Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Megan Sharpe Rai Valley F HALF Run Under 40
Donna Shaw Richmond F 10km Run 40 - 49
Carl Sheehan Nelson M HALF Run Under 40
Carol Singleton Nelson F 10km Run 60 - 69
Sarah Sledmore Upper Moutere F 10km Run Under 40
Bill Small Blenheim M HALF Run 40 - 49
Jo Smith Greymouth F 10km Run 50 - 59
Lyn Smith Nelson F 10km Run 50 - 59
Ned Smith Nelson M 10km Run 60 - 69
Anna Smythe Ruby Bay F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Barbara Spencer Nelson F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Ange Spori Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Nicola Sproule Auckland F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Debbie Stace Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Brydhi Stark Auckland F HALF Run Under 40
Emily Stenhouse Blenheim F HALF Run Under 40
Kilmeny Stephens Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Angela Stevenson Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Jon Stevenson Richmond M 10km Walk 60 - 69
Michelle Storer Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Hami Tangiora Greymouth M HALF Run Under 40
Rachel Taylor Wakefield F 10km Run 40 - 49
Robert Taylor Nelson M HALF Run 70+
Hayden Taylor Renwick M HALF Run Under 40
Julie Teakle Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Kerry Templeton Mapua M HALF Run 40 - 49
James Thomas Motueka M 10km Run Under 18
Lizzie Thomas Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Teresa Thompson Ward F HALF Run 40 - 49
Felicity Thomson Nelson F 10km Run 60 - 69
Bevan Thomson Reefton M 10km Run Under 40
Vicky Thomson Reefton F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Craig Thorn Wakefield M HALF Run Under 40
Emma Thornborrow Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Laura Thornborrow Richmond F 10km Run Under 40
Helen Thornborrow Takaka F 10km Run Under 40
Vivian Tibbs Motueka F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Brandon Tohovaka Nelson M 10km Run 40 - 49
Steve Toms Christchurch M HALF Run 40 - 49
Shannon Trimble Motueka F HALF Run Under 40
Mareike Ulfers Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Lauren Urquhart Upper Moutere F HALF Run 40 - 49
Alistair Urquhart Upper Moutere F HALF Run 40 - 49
Rouen Van Eck Richmond M HALF Run Under 40
Jeanne Van Eck Richmond F 10km Walk Under 40
Mike Van Enter Richmond M HALF Run 40 - 49
Michelle Van Zoelen Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Bridget Venning Auckland F HALF Run Under 40
Bryson Vicki Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Chris Vincent Richmond M 10km Run 50 - 59
Jude Vincent Richmond F HALF Run 50 - 59
Anke Vogt Hilders F HALF Run 40 - 49
Trevor Voyce Nelson M 10km Run Under 40
Alison Waghorn Levin F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Amba Waghorn Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Kasolite Waghorn nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Fiona Walker Upper Moutere F 10km Run Under 40
Gary Walker Richmond M HALF Run 40 - 49
Sandy Walsh Nelson F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Hilary Ward Richmond F HALF Walk 60 - 69
Denise Ward Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Olivia Ward Seddon F 10km Run Under 40
Jude Ward Richmond F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Gail Warner Rotorua F 10km Walk 40 - 49
Nicola Wassell-Jones Motueka F 10km Walk Under 40
Gillian Watson Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Rebecca Webber Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Rachel Welch Nelson F HALF Run 40 - 49
Elaine West Auckland F HALF Walk 40 - 49
Alan West Brightwater M HALF Walk 60 - 69
Yvonne West Brightwater F HALF Run 60 - 69
Rachael Whalley Motueka F 10km Run 40 - 49
Lyn Whittle Christchurch F HALF Run 50 - 59
Jazmin Wilkinson Nelson F 10km Walk Under 40
Derek Wilkinson Nelson M 10km Walk 70+
Aynsley Wilkinson Nelson F 10km Walk 60 - 69
Lauren Williams Brightwater F HALF Run Under 40
Jeanette Wilson Nelson F 10km Walk 70+
Karen Winchcombe Wanganui F 10km Run Under 40
Katherine Winnington Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Jenna Wolter Nelson F HALF Run Under 40
Leah Woodford Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Miriam Woon Nelson F 10km Run 40 - 49
Mark Wybourne Blenheim M HALF Run 50 - 59
Eric Wylde Wakefield M HALF Run 50 - 59
Adrienne Wylde Wakefield F 10km Walk 50 - 59
Suzanne Young Auckland F HALF Walk 50 - 59
Fiona Young Richmond F 10km Run 50 - 59
Tom Young Richmond M HALF Run 50 - 59
Nicola Zielinski Nelson F 10km Run Under 40
Steven Zindel Nelson M 10km Walk 50 - 59
Penny Zuppicich Kaikoura F 10km Run Under 40

 


Supported by: