ROAD

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon and 10km

Sat, 11/03/2017 March 11th 2017 Finish on the golden sands ..

The Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon and 10km has developed from the original Riwaka Half Marathon.

The course starts and finishes at the gorgeous Kaiteriteri Beach which is the perfect spot to stay for one or two nights - you can hire a tent site, hire a carvan or hire a cabin so that you can wander easily over to the start - perfect for a family weekend away. The kids will be kept entertained by the adventure playgrounds, mini golf and of course you can't forget sandcastle making on the beach! Or if they prefer, a dip in the stunning clear waters - if it's low tide they can even look through the rock pools.

The Half Marathon course is challenging - it has a couple of good climbs in there, but these can be forgiven when you consider you are running or walking in pure paradise.

Back in 1991 the birth of the Riwaka Half Marathon signalled ‘the ultimate test’ around a loop course through beautiful Kaiteriteri Beach.

Twenty years on nothing much has changed – the course is still tough, still challenging and still very scenic – perhaps the most picturesque in the country. One very notable change has occurred in that time and that is the relocation of the start and finish line, from Riwaka to the golden sands of Kaiteriteri Beach.

The event re-branded for it’s 20th anniversary in 2010 to Kaiteriteri Gold.

An honours board listing all half marathoners who have eclipsed 1 hour 20minutes (men), 1.32 (women) and 2.20 for the walk has been established.

 

Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon Honours Board

Men Sub 1:20:00

2012, Phil Costley, 1:08:59
2012, Blair McWhirter, 1:10:40
2000 , Mike Moreu , 1:12:09
2014, Phil Costley, 1:12:33
2011 , Phil Costley, 1:12:51
1996 , Tim Cross , 1:13:21
2013 , Phil Costley, 1:13:26
1994 , Nigel Wilson , 1:13:34
1993 , Greg Fraine , 1:14:17
1996 , Greg Fraine , 1:15:00
2012,  Graeme Taylor, 1:15:14
1996 , Roussos Alexopoulos , 1:15:18
2008 , Jonathan Wyatt , 1:15:32
2015,  Phil Costley, 1:16:05
2016, Phil Costley, 1:16:11
1993 , Jeff Mitchell , 1:16:21
1997 , Kingsley Cook , 1:16:25
2012,  Tim Bolter, 1:17:02
1995 , Craig Holtham , 1:17:07
1999 , Craig Holtham , 1:17:11
1992 , Bob Christie , 1:17:19
1998 , Guy Barber , 1:17:23
2007 , Daniel Hapeta , 1:17:23
1998 , Stu Cottam , 1:17:35
1996 , Russell Maddam , 1:17:44
1993 , Derek Milne , 1:17:46
1996 , Tim Shaw , 1:17:57
1999 , Robbie Hill , 1:18:18
2011 , Tim Bolter, 1:18:21
2012,  Brian Kemp, 1:18:24
1996 , Tony Collins , 1:18:30
1992 , Paul Greep , 1:18:43
1996 , Craig Holtham , 1:18:43
1994 , Greg Fraine , 1:19:06
1999 , Kevin Ellis , 1:19:20
1996 , Angus Wood , 1:19:27
2001 , Scott Molina , 1:19:44
           
Women Sub 1:32:00

2012,  Anne-Marie Madden, 1:23:15
1994 , Gillene Haldane , 1:25:16
2012,  Paula Canning, 1:25:40
2004 , Domenica Wojnowski , 1:26:47
1998 , Susan Aviss , 1:27:11
2011, Paula Canning, 1:27:16
2013, Klaartje van Schie, 1:27:16
2012,  Klaartje van Schie, 1:27:47
2010, Paula Canning, 1.28.43
2004 , Taryn Beattie , 1:29:10
2005 , Cynthia Schnack , 1:30:12
2005 , Di Cooper , 1:30:35
2007 , Paula Canning , 1:30:45
1992 , Ann Rigg , 1:30:59
1998 , Kay McPherson , 1:31:01
       
Walkers Sub 2:20:00

2002 , Michael Harte , 1:57:32
2011 , Wendy Healey , 2:09:35
2001 , Michael Harte , 2:10:14
2008 , Stephen Farquhar , 2:11:39
2002 , Gillian McDougall , 2:12:32
2003 , Gillian McDougall , 2:13:38
2006 , Wendy Healey , 2:13:56
1999 , Michael Harte , 2:14:01
2003 , Dianne Boyes , 2:16:32
2001 , Peter Hague , 2:16:41
2012,  Roger Denton, 2:16:55
2002 , Dianne Boyes , 2:16:59
2000 , Dallas Dowdell , 2:17:01
2000 , Michael Dayman , 2:17:01
1999 , Gillian McDougall , 2:17:11
2013 , Andrew Barker, 2:17:35
2003 , Sharon McDonald , 2:19:07
2004 , Roger Denton , 2:19:26
2003 , John Campbell , 2:19:28
1997 , Alan Holdaway , 2:19:43

EVENT INformation

Open to runners and walkers

The Course
Half Marathon: Starting on the renowned Kaiteriteri beachfront follow the undulating and picturesque coastline before climbing the Sandy Bay Hill. Following the steady descent to Sandy Bay there's more undulating coastline as you make your way back to finish on the golden sands of Kaiteriteri.

You will follow Kaiteriteri Rd through to Riwaka turnoff. Continue straight (towards Takaka) and turn right onto Sandy Bay/Marahau Rd (the start of the infamous hill!) and then a 'dogleg' towards Marahau after which it's a left turn toward Kaiteriteri, around the bays to finish at the beach.

This is a loop course.

Kaiteriteri Gold 10km: The 10km is an out and back course from Kaiteriteri Beach towards Marahau and return.

Map
To view a general map of the Half Marathon course click here (please note that the km markers marked on this route are not exact, it is only an approximate mapping of the course)
Kaiteriteri Gold Half Marathon Elevation Map

To view a general map of the 10km route please click here (please note that the km markers and turn around point on this map are approximate, it is only an approximate mapping of the course).

Kaiteriteri Gold 10km Elevation Map

Entries
Half Marathon = $40
10km = $40
Under 18 = $25

Please note that no entries will be accepted on race day.

Entry to the 2017 event IS NOW OPEN!

Drink Stops
There will be four drink stations on the course for the half marathon and one for the 10km which you can access twice.

They will be roughly as follows:
1. On the flat straight towards the intersection with the State Highway (approx 5km mark)
2. Top of Sandy Bay Hill (approx 9km)
3. Marahau/Kaiteriteri Road Turn off (approx 12km)
4. On Kaiteriteri/Sandy Bay Rd (at Kaiteriteri Forest Entrance .... approx 16km Half Marathon / 4km for 10km entrants)

Start Times
8.15am     Half Marathon Walkers
8.45am     Half Marathon Runners
9.15am     10km Runners and Walkers

Registration
This will be along the Kaiteriteri beachfront/carpark - look out for the yellow Nelson Events flags
Half Marathon Entrants from 7.30am
10km Entrants from 8.30am.

You will need to bring your completed Registration Certificate with you to uplift your race number.  This will be emailed in the week prior to the event - we will also have spare copies available on event morning.

Any pre-ordered merchandise will be available for collection at Registration.

Prizes
Performance Prizes
HALF: 1st Male and Female Runner and 1st Male and Female Walker
10km: 1st Male and Female Runner and 1st Male and Female Walker

Spot prizes will also be awarded. To claim a spot prize you must be present at prizegiving.

Prizegiving 1.15pm (dependent on last finisher).

Safety
Please note that for safety reasons use of ipod, mp3 player, Walkman or similar is not permitted.

Withdrawals
Withdrawals must be notified in writing to PO Box 129, Nelson, 7040 or via email to admin@nelsonevents.co.nz
No refunds for withdrawals received after March 5th 2016.
All withdrawals prior to this date will be subject to a $15 administration fee.
If you need to withdraw during the race, please notify the nearest official and hand your race number in to the Nelson Events Crew.

Further Information
Please contact Averil West or Graeme West on (03) 548 3655 or 021 303 160 (evenings)
Email: admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

Travel & Accommodation

Kaiteriteri is situated just north of Motueka. It is approximately fifty minutes drive from Nelson.
Renowned for it's golden sandy beaches, it is a popular holiday camping destination for New Zealanders and is handily placed to access the Abel Tasman National Park.

The Kaiteriteri Motor Camp is the ideal place to stay - 20m stroll to the start / finish line!

Visit www.ExperienceKaiteriteri.co.nz
Phone: 03 5278010
kaiteritericamp@xtra.co.nz

Coming from across the Strait?
Then check out the Interislander Group rates below
GROUP RATES QUOTED FOR
Nelson Events 2017

Booking Reference:        GM5605

The below rates are based on return travel, prices to date, inclusive of GST and subject to availability.

Fares:                        Off Peak Each Way
Adult                                     $45.00
Premium Lounge                     $45.00  18yrs plus
Child                                      $25.00
Car/Ute/4x4/Trailer up to 5.5    $124.00 each
Additional half Metre                $19.00
Campervan up to 5.5               $142.00
Additional half Metre                $37.00
Motor Bikes                             $39.00
Kayaks & Bikes                        $15.00 each
Pushbikes                               $15.00 each

Off Peak Dates:
01 March – 12 April 17
19 April – 18 December 17

Fares:                        Peak Each Way
Adult                                       $52.00
Premium Lounge                      $45.00  18yrs plus
Child                                       $25.00
Car/Ute/4x4/Trailer up to 5.5    $137.00 each
Additional half Metre                $22.00
Campervan up to 5.5                $170.00
Additional half Metre                $42.00
Motor Bikes                             $49.00
Kayaks & Bikes                        $15.00 each
Pushbikes                                $15.00 each
Peak Dates:
01-28 February 17
13-18 April 17

Group Booking conditions and instructions for members are:

Each reservation must be made direct with Interislander –
    Online at http://www.interislander.co.nz/Booking/Group-Bookings.aspx
Putting GM5605 into the Discount Code box.
•    Every reservation will be given an expiry/payment date, required to be paid in full by that date.
•    Space is subject to availability at the time of the booking request.
•    90% refundable if cancelled prior to final check in time – no refund if cancelled after.
•    Email confirmation of event entry to be shown at check in – otherwise full retail fares will be charged.

 

kaiteriteri gold ENTRANT List

If you have not been receiving our pre-event emails, then please get in touch so we can check we have your email correct.  All event information (including your Race Number Pick Up Certificate in the week before the event) will be emailed to you.  Remember to check your junk folder first ;)

The email system will only send one email per email address, so if two or more people have registered with the same email, it will be addressed to one person only - to receive your own personalised email, please email us a different address.
admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

Emails sent thus far:
Entry confirmation (automatically sent upon entering)
Pre Event Emailer #1: sent 30th November 2016
Pre Event Emailer #2: sent 10th January 2017
Pre Event Emailer #3: sent 8th February 2017

 

Penny Abell 10km 50 - 59 Run
Maddie Abell 10km Under 40 Run
Jacqui Agnew HALF Under 40 Run
Nicki Alexander HALF 40 - 49 Run
Robert Anderson HALF Under 40 Run
Heather Andrew HALF Under 40 Run
Anna Archie HALF Under 40 Run
Deb Ashworth 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Meg Ashworth 10km Under 40 Run
Carol Ashworth 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Chloe Ashworth 10km Under 40 Run
Mikayla Avant 10km Under 40 Run
Debbi Bamfield HALF 50 - 59 Run
Pamela Barker 10km 50 - 59 Run
Andrew Barker HALF 60 - 69 Run
Leanne Barnes 10km Under 40 Run
Leanne Barnes 10km 40 - 49 Run
Anna Barnes 10km Under 18 Run
Robbie Barnes HALF 50 - 59 Run
Crystal Bartlett 10km Under 40 Walk
Warren Batchelor HALF 40 - 49 Run
Jennifer Beatson 10km 40 - 49 Run
Katrina Beneke 10km Under 40 Run
Eugene Beneke HALF Under 40 Run
Tracy Bennett 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Jenny Bennett HALF Under 40 Run
Stephanie Bensemann 10km Under 40 Walk
Nicki Bensemann 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Jo Bertenshaw 10km 40 - 49 Run
Jacinda Beyer-Rieger 10km 50 - 59 Run
Katherine Bibby Tinkler 10km 40 - 49 Run
Chloe Birch 10km Under 40 Run
Emil Bjerkvoll HALF Under 18 Run
Murray Black 10km 50 - 59 Run
Karla Blackwell HALF 50 - 59 Run
Andi Blackwell HALF Under 40 Run
Stephen Blackwell HALF Under 40 Run
Alex Bodle HALF Under 40 Run
Ben Bolitho HALF Under 40 Run
David Bonham-Carter 10km Under 40 Run
Andre Bonny HALF Under 40 Run
Lisa Boote 10km Under 40 Run
Tanya Bottomley HALF Under 40 Run
Debbie Boyd 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Teena Boyd HALF Under 40 Walk
Bronwyn Boyd HALF 40 - 49 Walk
Emma Brandl 10km Under 40 Run
Diarmuid Brazendale HALF 40 - 49 Run
Alana Bremner HALF Under 40 Run
Stella Brimble HALF Under 40 Run
Julie Brown 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Jodie Brown HALF 40 - 49 Run
Ines Bruins 10km 50 - 59 Run
Claire Budge HALF 50 - 59 Walk
Aimee Burnard HALF Under 40 Run
Ruben Busch 10km Under 18 Run
Jemima Busch 10km 40 - 49 Run
Alex Cameron HALF Under 40 Run
Joanne Capill 10km 40 - 49 Run
Holly-May Carnegie 10km Under 40 Walk
Michelle Carroll HALF Under 40 Run
Beth Catley 10km Under 40 Run
Jen Cederman 10km Under 40 Run
T.C. Chadderton 10km 50 - 59 Run
Don Chamberlain 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kate Chamberlain 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Denis Chambers 10km 60 - 69 Run
Lynette Chambers 10km 60 - 69 Run
Catherine Chick 10km 40 - 49 Run
Gail Christian HALF 40 - 49 Run
Andrea Church 10km 40 - 49 Run
Josh Clarke 10km Under 40 Run
Petrina Classen 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Ashleigh Clutterbuck HALF Under 40 Run
Robyne Coleman 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Kelly Coleman HALF Under 40 Run
Christine Coles 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Natalie Colville 10km 40 - 49 Run
Simon Connor HALF 40 - 49 Run
Gwen Connor HALF 50 - 59 Walk
Helen Coombs HALF 60 - 69 Run
Mark Corlet HALF 50 - 59 Run
Beverley Cory 10km 60 - 69 Walk
Stu Cottam HALF 50 - 59 Run
Megan Craig HALF Under 40 Run
Jo Creed 10km 40 - 49 Run
Fleur Creedmore 10km Under 40 Run
Kayla Crimp-palmer 10km Under 40 Run
Stuart Croft 10km 50 - 59 Run
Daina Crosbie 10km Under 40 Run
Joy crump 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Claire Cullen HALF Under 40 Run
Sacha Cumming HALF Under 40 Run
Tania Dabinett 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Jason Dark HALF 40 - 49 Run
Lisette De Wit 10km Under 40 Run
Robyn Deane 10km 40 - 49 Run
Julie Devine 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Bailey Dewe 10km Under 40 Run
Ashleigh Dobson 10km Under 40 Run
Crystal Dodd HALF Under 40 Run
Brian Dolan HALF 40 - 49 Run
Johana Dominova HALF Under 40 Run
Michael Dore HALF 40 - 49 Run
Nikky Doyle 10km 40 - 49 Run
Steve Duddy HALF 60 - 69 Run
Penny Dunn 10km 40 - 49 Run
Harry Earnshaw HALF Under 40 Run
Clint Edmonds 10km 40 - 49 Run
Jeremy Edwards HALF Under 40 Run
Donna Edwards HALF Under 40 Run
Marion Edwin HALF 50 - 59 Run
Kevin Elder 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Mark Englefield HALF 40 - 49 Run
Mark English HALF 50 - 59 Run
Natalie English HALF 40 - 49 Run
Tara Esparza HALF 40 - 49 Run
Maya Esparza HALF Under 18 Run
Sammie Esparza HALF Under 18 Run
Karen Evans HALF Under 40 Run
Katy Everett HALF 40 - 49 Run
Leiseane Faletolu 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Kathy Farquhar 10km 50 - 59 Run
Audrey Farreyre 10km Under 40 Run
Charles Fergusson HALF Under 40 Run
Cloda Finch HALF 40 - 49 Run
Carol Foote 10km 50 - 59 Run
Sarah Foote 10km Under 40 Run
Julia Ford 10km Under 18 Walk
Josh Ford 10km Under 18 Run
Marissa Ford HALF Under 18 Run
Rachael Forsyth 10km 40 - 49 Run
Kyle Foster HALF Under 40 Run
Christina Foster HALF Under 40 Run
Miles Franklin HALF 40 - 49 Run
Margaret Fraser 10km 60 - 69 Walk
Courtnay Fraser 10km Under 40 Run
Emma Frew-Tobaiwa 10km Under 40 Run
Rachel Friend 10km Under 40 Run
Wendy Gaby 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kim Gear 10km Under 40 Run
Lara Gerrard 10km Under 40 Run
Tony Gibson 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kelly Gill-Brydon HALF Under 40 Run
Jeannie Gillespie 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Emma Goble 10km 40 - 49 Run
Anthony Godetz 10km Under 40 Walk
Karen Goodger HALF 40 - 49 Run
Rebekah Greig 10km Under 40 Walk
Ronan Griffin HALF Under 40 Run
Karen Griffiths 10km 50 - 59 Run
Roni Guild 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Chey Habib 10km Under 18 Run
Peter Hague 10km 60 - 69 Walk
Stuart Hague HALF 50 - 59 Run
Elizabeth Hamilton 10km 40 - 49 Run
Matt Hamilton HALF 40 - 49 Run
Tess Hansen HALF Under 40 Run
Pippa Hansen HALF 40 - 49 Walk
Karen Harper 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Jennie Harrison 10km Under 40 Run
Ben Harvest HALF 50 - 59 Run
Amelia Harwood HALF Under 40 Run
Jodie Hawke HALF Under 40 Run
Margaret Hazelwood HALF 60 - 69 Run
Summer Hebberd 10km Under 40 Run
James Hebberd HALF Under 40 Run
Jemma Herdman 10km Under 40 Run
Alison Hibbs HALF 60 - 69 Run
Fern Hickson HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Di Hill HALF 50 - 59 Run
Bruce Hillis HALF 50 - 59 Run
Jared Hobson HALF Under 40 Run
Jessica Hobson HALF Under 40 Run
Mary Hodgson 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kate Holley 10km 60 - 69 Run
Roger Horn HALF 60 - 69 Run
Joanne Hunt 10km Under 40 Walk
Steve Hunter 10km 50 - 59 Run
Sandra Hunter 10km 50 - 59 Run
Bill Hunter 10km 60 - 69 Run
Cherie Hurrey 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Lee Hurst 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Rand Huso HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Shelley Illingworth 10km Under 40 Run
Roachelle Ingerson 10km Under 40 Run
Andrew Ireland HALF Under 40 Run
Rosie James 10km Under 40 Run
Chris 'the Sheriff' James HALF 50 - 59 Run
Kathrin Jankowiec 10km Under 40 Run
Susan Jaworski 10km Under 40 Run
Sally-Anne Jones 10km 40 - 49 Run
Joseph Jones 10km 50 - 59 Run
Ben Jones 10km Under 18 Run
Warwick Jones HALF Under 40 Run
Flurin Joos HALF Under 18 Run
Jo Kennaway 10km 40 - 49 Run
Craig Kerr HALF 50 - 59 Run
Fran Kerse 10km 60 - 69 Run
Andrea King 10km Under 40 Run
Louise Knight HALF 40 - 49 Run
Andrew Knight HALF Under 40 Run
Penny Koroi HALF Under 40 Run
Rebecca Krammer 10km Under 40 Walk
Katie Lavers 10km Under 40 Run
Nicola Lawes 10km 40 - 49 Run
Dave Leahy HALF 50 - 59 Walk
Amanda Ledger 10km 40 - 49 Run
Anthea Lees 10km 40 - 49 Run
Kim Leighton 10km 40 - 49 Run
John Llewellin HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Elaine Llewellin HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Jackie Lloyd HALF 50 - 59 Run
Nicole Lloyd HALF Under 40 Run
Vera Lukacic 10km Under 40 Run
Mark Macfarlane HALF 40 - 49 Run
Christina Mairs HALF Under 40 Run
Jacqui Maitland 10km 50 - 59 Run
Wayne Manderson 10km 50 - 59 Run
Janek Manderson 10km Under 18 Run
Lenore Manley 10km 40 - 49 Run
Megan Mann HALF Under 40 Run
Ollie Mannix 10km Under 40 Run
Kirsten Mannix 10km Under 40 Run
Sarah Markham 10km 40 - 49 Run
João Marques 10km Under 40 Run
Emma Marshall 10km 40 - 49 Run
James Marshall HALF Under 40 Run
Brian Martin 10km 60 - 69 Run
Helen Martin 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kelsey Max 10km Under 40 Run
Meghan McCarroll 10km 40 - 49 Run
Michelle McCleely 10km Under 40 Walk
Katrina McGettigan 10km Under 40 Run
Alana Mcgettigan 10km Under 40 Run
Amy McGill 10km 40 - 49 Run
Amy McLeod HALF Under 40 Run
Kate McNabb 10km Under 40 Run
Isla McNeice HALF Under 40 Run
Gill Mead 10km 50 - 59 Run
Haydn Mearns 10km 40 - 49 Run
Jono Menting HALF Under 40 Run
Karen Mercer 10km 60 - 69 Walk
Shari Merritt 10km 40 - 49 Run
Holly Mills 10km Under 40 Run
Effie Milne 10km Under 40 Run
Beverley Mockett 10km 70+ Walk
Kylie Moore HALF Under 40 Run
Andrew Morgan 10km 40 - 49 Run
Alina Mothers HALF Under 18 Run
Shirree Muir 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Melany Munro HALF Under 40 Run
Paul Murphy 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Paula Murray 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Dougal Murray HALF 50 - 59 Run
Tressa Neligan 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Sarah Nimmo 10km 40 - 49 Run
Michelle NolanHunter 10km 40 - 49 Run
Clare North HALF Under 40 Run
Frank Nuhaj 10km 40 - 49 Run
Jack O'Connor HALF Under 40 Run
Kim O'Hanlon HALF 50 - 59 Run
Lucy Oliver HALF Under 40 Run
Amy O'Malley HALF Under 40 Run
Zane OSTERGAARD HALF 40 - 49 Walk
Lisa Page 10km Under 40 Run
Chelsea Pakau HALF Under 40 Run
Gutierrez Patricia HALF 50 - 59 Run
Barb Pauling 10km 60 - 69 Walk
Steve Pauling 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Samantha Pearson HALF 40 - 49 Run
Lauren Penney HALF Under 40 Run
Joanna Perrett 10km 40 - 49 Walk
David Pinkerton HALF Under 40 Run
Ger Piper 10km 60 - 69 Run
Hollie Pluck HALF Under 40 Run
Sam Pollock HALF Under 40 Run
Bex Pratt 10km Under 40 Run
Leece Prince HALF 40 - 49 Run
Zach Rath HALF Under 40 Run
Colette Read HALF 40 - 49 Run
Anna Reardon 10km Under 18 Run
Susie Reid 10km Under 40 Run
David Riddell HALF 60 - 69 Run
Ezra Ritchie HALF Under 40 Run
Scott Robertson HALF 40 - 49 Run
Amy Robinson HALF Under 40 Run
J Paul Ronaldson HALF 50 - 59 Run
Jane Russek 10km 40 - 49 Run
Gail Samson 10km 60 - 69 Run
Patrick Savill 10km Under 40 Run
Melanie Savill 10km 50 - 59 Run
Kate Sclater HALF 50 - 59 Walk
Shannan Scott 10km Under 40 Run
Kerry Semmens HALF Under 40 Run
Chris Sharland HALF Under 40 Run
Blair Shaw HALF 40 - 49 Run
Carl Sheehan HALF Under 40 Run
Maria Siegruhn HALF 40 - 49 Run
Mark Sinclair 10km Under 40 Run
Megan Sixtus 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Amber Sixtus 10km Under 40 Walk
Dylan Sixtus 10km Under 40 Walk
Malcolm Sloane 10km 60 - 69 Run
Robyn Smart 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Tanya Smith 10km Under 40 Run
Jo Smith 10km 50 - 59 Run
Lyn Smith 10km 50 - 59 Run
Summer Smith 10km Under 40 Run
Carl Smith HALF Under 40 Run
Rob Somerville HALF 50 - 59 Run
Rose Soper 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Matthew Spencer 10km Under 40 Run
Janine Starks HALF 40 - 49 Run
Richard Steele HALF 60 - 69 Run
James Steele HALF Under 40 Run
Angela Stevenson 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Jill Stewart 10km Under 40 Walk
Louise Stichbury HALF Under 40 Run
Jenelle Strickland 10km Under 40 Run
Kate Stuart HALF Under 40 Run
Nova Sutherland HALF Under 40 Run
Lorellin Syben 10km Under 40 Run
Judy Symes 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Shannon Taramoeroa HALF Under 40 Run
Byron Taylor 10km 40 - 49 Run
Lynne Taylor HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Emma Tempest 10km Under 40 Walk
Phill Thomas 10km 40 - 49 Run
Bailey Thornley 10km Under 40 Run
Edward Thynne 10km Under 40 Run
Laura Tinnelly 10km Under 40 Run
Guido Torres HALF 50 - 59 Run
Sue Tozer HALF 50 - 59 Run
Sharon Turnbull HALF Under 40 Run
Colin Van der Geest HALF 40 - 49 Run
Monique Van Tiggele 10km 40 - 49 Run
Nicole Van Vledder HALF 40 - 49 Run
Olivia Van Vugt HALF Under 40 Run
Darren Van Vugt HALF Under 40 Run
Andrew Wade HALF Under 40 Run
Alison Waghorn 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Ben Wallbank HALF Under 40 Run
Luke Walton 10km Under 40 Run
Holly Walton 10km Under 40 Run
Georgina Walton HALF Under 40 Run
Gavin Ward HALF 40 - 49 Run
Peter Warren HALF 40 - 49 Run
Rosie Watson HALF Under 40 Run
Cara Wells 10km Under 40 Run
Yvonne West HALF 60 - 69 Run
Alan West HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Clare Weyers 10km 50 - 59 Walk
Rachael Whalley 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Megan Whitaker 10km 40 - 49 Run
Angela Whiti 10km Under 40 Run
Stewart Wiggins 10km Under 40 Run
Janette Wilcox 10km 50 - 59 Run
Polly Wilcox HALF Under 40 Run
Jaz Wilkinson 10km Under 40 Walk
Kiri Williams 10km Under 40 Run
Clare Williams HALF Under 40 Run
Renee Wilson HALF Under 40 Run
Bronwyn Winchester 10km 40 - 49 Walk
Ara Wiringi HALF Under 40 Run
Jo Wood 10km 60 - 69 Walk
John Wood HALF 60 - 69 Run
Katy Woodward HALF Under 40 Walk
Jean Woolfe HALF 60 - 69 Walk
Phil Wright HALF 50 - 59 Run
Fiona Young 10km 50 - 59 Run
Tom Young 10km 50 - 59 Run
Laust Zwisler HALF Under 18 Run

 


Supported by: