Home Email Calendar Results Races Tap
Cool Running NZAbel Tasman Coastal Classic

 

Abel Tasman Coastal Classic
2000 Race Results

Home!
Race Info
Form
Map
Results
Links
Results from other years are here!

Results - 9 September 2000 grouped by age category

Please note that the 2000 race was run on the longer Marahau-Totaranui course

ID Name Category Time Place
135 Martin Lukes Men Und40 2:23:07 1
161 Roland Meyer Men Und40 2:33:02 3
26 Jason Brown Men Und40 2:34:09 4
94 Robert Soderberg Men Und40 2:35:19 5
273Peter AnderssonMen Und402:42:439
118Alister JonesMen Und402:43:3510
44Michael CoombeMen Und402:44:0311
187Kevin NicholsonMen Und402:44:2012
181 Angus Napier Men Und40 2:44:49 13
27 Mark Bryant Men Und40 2:46:55 16
105 Andrew Holland Men Und40 2:51:48 18
140 Rob McCrudden Men Und40 2:53:42 21
302 Robin Wilson Men Und40 2:56:18 23
172 Paul Morrison Men Und40 2:58:26 26
233 David Steele Men Und40 2:59:43 28
82 Matthew Appleby Men Und40 3:00:21 30
53 Karl Woolcott Men Und40 3:03:48 33
303 Iain Wood Men Und40 3:04:11 34
265 Morgan Strong Men Und40 3:05:42 38
285 Mike Frith Men Und40 3:05:53 39
153 Chris Manson Men Und40 3:09:49 48
124 David Kearns Men Und40 3:11:22 51
253 Gareth Smith Men Und40 3:12:25 54
64 Chris Elvy Men Und40 3:15:58 58
279 Tony Van Den Kerkhof Men Und40 3:16:12 61
119 Amon Jones Men Und40 3:16:13 62
68 Fumio Noguchi Men Und40 3:16:18 63
295 Simon Wearing Men Und40 3:17:33 66
234 Jeremy Salmond Men Und40 3:19:58 69
127 Simon Kirk Men Und40 3:23:11 78
67 Ben Field Men Und40 3:24:04 82
110 Kevin Hunt Men Und40 3:24:14 84
130 David Lee-Smith Men Und40 3:25:32 88
47 Nigel Corry Men Und40 3:27:06 89
107 Greg Holland Men Und40 3:27:35 90
157 Paul Shillito Men Und40 3:27:57 91
28 Eric Dodd Men Und40 3:28:05 92
39 Craig Cogle Men Und40 3:29:06 93
188 Joseph Harrison Men Und40 3:29:11 96
149 Mark Allinson Men Und40 3:30:23 98
97 Tony Hawker Men Und40 3:32:55 102
21 Colin Boyd Men Und40 3:33:46 104
120 Clive Jones Men Und40 3:34:15 106
252 Christopher Smith Men Und40 3:35:49 110
36 Steve Clapperton Men Und40 3:35:59 111
291 Glen Warner Men Und40 3:36:38 112
299 Simon Williams Men Und40 3:36:46 113=
238 George Laking Men Und40 3:38:57 122=
99 Darryn Henderson Men Und40 3:40:01 125
229 Barry Rowe Men Und40 3:45:18 137
186 Phil Newton Men Und40 3:45:55 139
222 Hugh Reynolds Men Und40 3:46:01 140
66 Hamish Farrar Men Und40 3:46:08 141
257 Alisdair Snow Men Und40 3:47:17 143
18 James Bilyardo Men Und40 3:47:25 144
116 Paul Jarvie Men Und40 3:47:34 145
117 Aaron Jefferies Men Und40 3:47:57 150
121 Craig Jones Men Und40 3:48:50 152
100 John Ellerm Men Und40 3:49:10 154
243 Kevin McAleer Men Und40 3:50:26 157
160 Robert Lee Men Und40 3:52:39 162
155 Ben Marsland Men Und40 3:52:50 164
197 Kerry Parker Men Und40 4:04:51 182
134 Richard Ludbrook Men Und40 4:06:14 187
98 Simon Heer Men Und40 4:06:15 188
266 Dayle Sutherland Men Und40 4:07:59 191
269 Nigel Yaxley Men Und40 4:08:07 192
84 Bruce Greentree Men Und40 4:09:09 194
144 Andrew McIlroy Men Und40 4:13:16 206
89 Temuera Hall Men Und40 4:21:38 213
132 Martyn Lockyer Men Und40 4:22:27 216
78 Steve Gaukrodger Men Und40 4:25:24 221
289 Bruce Ward Men Und40 4:34:34 231
152 Steve Mansfield Men Und40 4:39:30 235
113 Phil Ivamy Men Und40 5:30:11 255
270 Colin Rolfe Men 40-49 2:32:42 2
210 Barry Prosser Men 40-49 2:37:17 6
79 Allan Sinclair Men 40-49 2:40:16 7
255 Thomas Whitehead Men 40-49 2:41:50 8
56 Gary Dick Men 40-49 2:46:25 14
219 John Reeves Men 40-49 2:48:10 17
147 Alan McLennan Men 40-49 2:55:49 22
164 Chris Mitchell Men 40-49 2:57:17 24
77 Chris Gates Men 40-49 2:57:42 25
212 John Rankin Men 40-49 2:59:28 27
177 Guy Mulligan Men 40-49 2:59:45 29
158 Eddie Meijer Men 40-49 3:01:36 32
215 Wayne Reardon Men 40-49 3:05:14 37
25 Steve Flaus Men 40-49 3:06:34 41
162 Geoff Miller Men 40-49 3:07:18 42
42 Peter Cook Men 40-49 3:08:02 44
241 Jeff Greenfield Men 40-49 3:09:54 49
277 Desmond Young Men 40-49 3:10:31 50
93 Chris Harp Men 40-49 3:11:34 53
260 Wayne Stachurski Men 40-49 3:12:29 55
4 Martin Aitken Men 40-49 3:16:07 59
256 Mark Sherlock Men 40-49 3:16:11 60
305 Douglas Woods Men 40-49 3:17:17 64
204 Mark Pferfer Men 40-49 3:17:18 65
137 Peter Lyell Men 40-49 3:18:17 67
86 Paul Gutberlet Men 40-49 3:20:06 71
199 Bruce Patrick Men 40-49 3:20:24 72
71 Bill Frecklington Men 40-49 3:21:43 74
195 Desmond O'Regan Men 40-49 3:22:42 77
29 Pete Campbell Men 40-49 3:23:12 79
159 Michael Simons Men 40-49 3:23:48 81
264 Tony Stretch Men 40-49 3:24:38 85
179 John Munro Men 40-49 3:24:52 86=
48 Michael Parrott Men 40-49 3:24:52 86=
283 David Vance Men 40-49 3:29:07 94
17 Steve Milne Men 40-49 3:31:33 101
40 David Colquhoun Men 40-49 3:34:13 105
70 Paul Fowler Men 40-49 3:35:43 109
224 Phil Rudman Men 40-49 3:36:46 113=
49 Dennis Croll Men 40-49 3:36:52 117
237 Keith Saulsbury Men 40-49 3:38:21 121
75 John Gardiner Men 40-49 3:39:44 124
37 Tony Coard Men 40-49 3:40:33 126
235 Graham Sampson Men 40-49 3:40:34 127
286 Craig Voyce Men 40-49 3:42:40 128
278 Russell Trotter Men 40-49 3:45:24 138
216 Peter Redpath Men 40-49 3:46:26 142
258 Andy Sommerville Men 40-49 3:47:46 148
46 Rob Corbett Men 40-49 3:48:09 151
170 Graeme Moore Men 40-49 3:51:01 158
141 Andrew MacFarlane Men 40-49 3:52:19 161
240 John Wilkinson Men 40-49 3:52:49 163
232 Dave Rudge Men 40-49 3:57:01 171
15 Spencer Beasley Men 40-49 3:57:54 174
143 Murray McGaughran Men 40-49 4:00:54 177
247 Trevor MacDonald Men 40-49 4:04:57 183
10 Errol Balks Men 40-49 4:12:02 202=
227 Kit Johnson Men 40-49 4:14:56 207
60 Jasvant Dullabh Men 40-49 4:21:40 214
23 Lester Brain Men 40-49 4:24:54 219
200 Warren Herlihy Men 40-49 4:29:08 225
142 Tony Cooper Men 40-49 4:34:04 229
282 Hans Van Der Voorn Men 40-49 4:44:25 239
281 Peter Van Der Heyden Men 40-49 5:00:20 247
231 Owen Rowse Men 50-59 2:51:59 19
133 Doug Lomax Men 50-59 3:05:01 36
203 Steve Petty Men 50-59 3:09:26 46
165 Steve Moffatt Men 50-59 3:13:14 56
52 Roger Denton Men 50-59 3:31:16 100
58 David Woodhouse Men 50-59 3:34:20 107
190 Lance Ogilvie Men 50-59 3:36:47 115=
96 Glenn Haszard Men 50-59 3:38:03 119
298 Rex Williams Men 50-59 3:44:23 134
123 Fred Kahl Men 50-59 3:44:56 136
109 John Hudson Men 50-59 3:50:02 155
254 Geoff Smith Men 50-59 3:51:59 159
171 Greg Morgan Men 50-59 3:52:15 160
83 Wayne Green Men 50-59 3:55:21 169
263 Ron Stevens Men 50-59 3:56:45 170
76 John Gary Men 50-59 3:57:45 172
244 Alistair Gordon Men 50-59 4:06:10 185
129 Graham Laws Men 50-59 4:08:48 193
125 Keith Kietzmann Men 50-59 4:10:28 200
248 Brian Sheppard Men 50-59 4:10:57 201
213 Richard Rayward Men 50-59 4:16:33 208
168 Terence Molloy Men 50-59 4:35:20 233
30 John Carter Men 50-59 5:31:50 256
189 Geoffrey Nossiter Men 60+ 4:01:29 178
14 Tim Beaglehole Men 60+ 5:08:58 248
43 Eveline Coombe Women Und40 2:46:43 15
221 Glenda Regan Women Und40 2:52:36 20
1 Jenni Adams Women Und40 3:04:32 35
33 Helen Chittenden Women Und40 3:07:58 43
259 Rachel Spark Women Und40 3:08:14 45
126 Victoria Kilgour Women Und40 3:09:48 47
272 Sara Wallen Women Und40 3:11:29 52
250 Jacinta Sheridan Women Und40 3:18:47 68
223 Birgitte Richards Women Und40 3:22:39 76
8 Leanne Asher Women Und40 3:23:38 80
106 Angela Holland Women Und40 3:30:11 97
301 Debbie Wilson Women Und40 3:30:26 99
175 Carolyn Moss Women Und40 3:34:26 108
296 Anne Laking Women Und40 3:38:57 122=
208 Jackie Prince Women Und40 3:42:44 129
239 Brit Schlagowski Women Und40 3:43:52 130
34 Miriam Clark Women Und40 3:44:00 131
230 Ruth Baltus Women Und40 3:44:06 132=
207 Jillian Preston Women Und40 3:47:37 146
198 Jane Parrett Women Und40 3:47:56 149
151 Debbie Mansfield Women Und40 3:48:56 153
16 Heather Lane Women Und40 3:50:23 156
146 Rachel McLean Women Und40 3:53:17 165
3 Faith Agnew Women Und40 3:54:49 167
267 Tracey Sutherland Women Und40 3:55:01 168
148 Elizabeth Price Women Und40 3:57:53 173
51 Emma Curran Women Und40 4:04:31 180
73 Carolyn Forlong Women Und40 4:05:37 184
249 Gill McNaught Women Und40 4:06:11 186
108 Pip Thomson Women Und40 4:07:53 190
12 Charlotte Beaglehole Women Und40 4:09:15 195
220 Wendy Reid Women Und40 4:12:49 205
174 Zarnia Morrison Women Und40 4:17:18 210
69 Rosemary Foster Women Und40 4:21:01 212
169 Tracy Molloy Women Und40 4:25:21 220
139 Janine McCrorie Women Und40 4:28:14 222
145 Christina McKechar Women Und40 4:35:07 232
211 Alison Rankin Women Und40 4:36:38 234
112 Charlotte Ireland Women Und40 4:41:08 236
22 Tafflyn Bradford-James Women Und40 4:45:09 240
206 Joanne Pope Women Und40 4:46:19 241
31 Anna Cheyne Women Und40 5:23:05 251
111 Meredith Ibbotson Women Und40 5:23:09 252
246 Anne Clarke Women 40-49 3:00:31 31
136 Maureen Lyell Women 40-49 3:06:18 40
304 Jo Holden Women 40-49 3:15:10 57
191 Sally Ogilvie Women 40-49 3:20:01 70
173 Sharon Prutton Women 40-49 3:21:11 73
261 Pura Staples Women 40-49 3:22:11 75
245 Julie Seear Women 40-49 3:24:08 83
92 Betty Harp Women 40-49 3:29:09 95
290 Dallas Ward Women 40-49 3:32:56 103
176 Barbara Mowat Women 40-49 3:36:47 115=
218 Jane Reeves Women 40-49 3:37:20 118
274 Janice Thornton Women 40-49 3:38:19 120
163 Sally Nicoll Women 40-49 3:44:06 132=
150 Pauline Mallinson Women 40-49 3:44:27 135
101 Dale Rudman Women 40-49 3:47:43 147
55 Margaret Ellis Women 40-49 3:53:54 166
209 Barbara Prosser Women 40-49 3:58:02 175
300 Linda Willows Women 40-49 3:58:47 176
201 Janet Walker Women 40-49 4:03:19 179
271 Julia Thorn Women 40-49 4:06:31 189
183 Colleen Naylor Women 40-49 4:09:26 196
276 Robyn Timings Women 40-49 4:09:27 197=
128 Helen Kraal Women 40-49 4:09:27 197=
59 Anne Dixon Women 40-49 4:09:28 199
217 Sarah Redpath Women 40-49 4:12:02 202=
62 Janet Cooper Women 40-49 4:17:15 209
95 Karen Ryan Women 40-49 4:17:30 211
45 Gail McAllister Women 40-49 4:22:13 215
226 Pamela Rogers Women 40-49 4:24:13 218
122 Lynnette Jones Women 40-49 4:28:59 224
114 Brenda Jackson Women 40-49 4:41:52 237
184 Kerry Newton Women 40-49 4:59:16 246
80 Pauline Gillan Women 40-49 5:10:08 249
287 Julie Voyce Women 40-49 5:21:05 250
280 Jan Van Der Heyden Women 40-49 5:45:20 261
228 Shirley Rolston Women 50+ 4:04:37 181
166 Christine Frost Women 50+ 4:12:21 204
7 Maureen Archer Women 50+ 4:24:12 217
57 Susan Dick Women 50+ 4:34:31 230
205 Steve Clementson Men Walker 4:28:24 223
72 Kim Fry Men Walker 4:43:53 238
268 Pip Sutherland Women Walker 4:32:48 226
65 Sue Evans Women Walker 4:33:24 227
196 Cecily Page Women Walker 4:33:46 228
192 Sandy Tully Women Walker 4:50:51 242
24 Dixie Brooker Women Walker 4:50:52 243
81 Berneen Glynn Women Walker 4:50:53 244
293 Andrea Watkins Women Walker 4:59:15 245
292 Sandra Kinnaird Women Walker 5:26:50 253
13 Helen Beaglehole Women Walker 5:27:30 254
156 Suzanne Shillito Women Walker 5:34:00 257
178 Marlene Fox Women Walker 5:38:26 258
225 Maggie Roe-Shaw Women Walker 5:41:07 259
193 Rosemary Watson Women Walker 5:41:11 260
236 Julia Saulsbury Women Walker 5:46:09 262
104 Kay Taylor Women Walker 5:53:42 263
We'll get you in the long Run

Cool Running New Zealand