Home Email Calendar Results Races Tap
Cool Running NZ Captain Cook's Landing

 

Captain Cook's Landing - Results 2003

Home!
Race Info!
Form
Map
Results
Travel
Links

Results from other years are here!

Results - 28 June 2003

M U40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Pim De MonchyCant102:01:161
Jeff McGrathAshburton302:05:012
Erik Van EyndhovenCant602:06:133
Kristain CainCant702:06:364
Nick WarrenWtgn1102:12:195
Robert JarvisCant1202:14:086
Andrew SlaneyCant1502:16:297
Kelly HollandPalm Nth1602:16:598
Chris PollockWtgn1702:19:429
Karl WoolcottWtgn1802:20:3710
Gerard McKoneAuckland1902:21:5211
Alex CharlesNelson2002:23:0612
Dean FordWtgn2402:24:3813
Pete CouperMarlb2602:26:3914
Gavin BarrNelson4802:43:2415
Blair TimblickCant4902:43:4016
Brendan WrightCant5102:44:1017
Clive JonesPalm Nth5402:45:1018
Adrian WalkerWtgn5702:47:5619
Cameron DavisCant6302:50:2720
Adrian HeathCant6502:50:5021
David RobinsonWtgn7002:53:0722
Stu MarfellMarlb7402:54:3923
Brett HogueWtgn7502:55:3924
Rob HooperAshburton7602:55:4325
Tony PhippsCant8003:00:2226
Mike EttemaMarlb8203:02:3127
Brent ThomasCant8303:03:0228
Alastar DuffyWtgn8403:03:1829
Michael HalesWtgn8503:03:4130
Graeme AndrewsCant9103:07:0431
Jonathan StrongNelson9903:15:3332
Glen DrummondCant10503:21:0233
Nic HillWtgn10803:23:2934
Andrew SmithCant119=03:40:0335
Robbie SutherlandWtgn12503:59:1836


M 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Denis CooperNelson502:05:431
Mark ScoonesMarlb802:07:282
Mike BaxterCant902:09:013
Christopher GatesNelson1302:14:224
Steve RobertsLevin2202:23:535
Paul WielandIn'gill2702:27:226
John TaylorMartinboro3102:29:307
Garry ShortusCant3402:31:438
Eric CoxCant3802:36:569
John MoriartyHavelock N3902:37:0410
John KnightCant5002:44:0711
Paul ButterfieldCant6002:48:5112
Keith FrankumHastings13602:51:1713
Steve BurchWestport6802:52:5114
Terry FooteCant7102:53:2615
Roger MoroneyWtgn8103:02:0916
Martin JagersCant8703:05:2017
Spencer BeasleyCant9003:07:0018
Peter EunsonCant9303:07:4319
Paul CarpenterRotorua96=03:11:5820
Paul ClarkCant10103:17:4521
Carl RowlingAuckland10703:23:0022
John RorvikTauranga11303:35:4923


M 50-59

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Mike MorrisseyMarlb202:03:281
Bob WebsterCant1002:09:102
Owen RowseWtgn1402:14:313
Jeff HillCant2102:23:354
Russell TrotterWtgn2302:23:595
Steve PettyCant2502:24:506
Ray BaxterCant2802:28:007
Peter CookCant4502:42:008
Keith McLaughlinCant5602:47:539
Roger SladeNelson6202:50:0710
Kevin JagoCant7202:53:4211
Paul WebsterNelson10403:19:4812


F U40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Amy DaleWtgn2902:28:081
Carla LucasMarlb3202:30:222
Jenny WoodAuckland3502:32:073
Cath De MonchyCant3702:35:584
Kristine WardAshburton4002:37:075
Jan HalesWtgn4102:38:236
Julie KaneWtgn4202:39:037
Leonie GordonWtgn4302:39:058
Tracey DaviesWtgn4602:42:029
Carol ShortusCant4702:42:3410
Jessica HerronWtgn5302:44:5911
Karen HolmesPalm Nth5502:47:3412
Caro GatesNelson5802:48:0913
Haley CooperDunedin5902:48:2314
Emily RossMarlb6102:49:5215
Maria GobbieAuckland6902:52:5216
Fen MoyWtgn7802:58:4217
Mary FitzpatrickCant7902:59:2718
Robyn SkeltonCant8803:06:1019
Terry MeabhdhCant8903:06:2220
Robyn GarrettFeatherst9203:07:2221
Shelley RobinsonWtgn9403:07:5322
Samantha KennyCant9503:11:0423
Cindy CarpenterRotorua96=03:11:5824
Victoria BroullonCant10203:19:1125
Nienke OostraPalm Nth10303:19:3726
Caroline MurrayPalm Nth10903:29:5627
Sara WebbCant11203:35:0028
Sally TaylorCant11403:36:0629
Melanie BarrNelson11603:37:3530
Miriam O'CallaghanCant119=03:40:0331
Kate DukeWtgn12203:54:1632
Nathalie TrutmannWtgn12303:54:2133
Angie MartinWtgn12403:58:0334
Sarah RichardsonWhangarei126=04:00:5135
Christina MitchellCant12804:04:1036
Jacqui RobertsWtgn13304:37:4437


F 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Carline MacdonaldWtgn402:05:091
Frith BrownNelson3002:29:192
Marilyn MorrisonMartinboro3602:34:553
Bernadette JagoCant4402:39:464
Julie GordonWtgn5202:44:285
Julie ReeveAuckland6402:50:486
Karen RyanCant6602:51:217
Janet CuttleRakaia6702:52:098
Robyn PerrinCant9803:14:119
Sallie Ann McKayNelson10603:21:0910
Claudia SchneiderIn'gill11003:33:1911
Carol WhiteMartinboro11103:33:4712
Janice McCorkindaleCant11503:37:0713
Juliet WisemanMarlb126=04:00:5114


F 50+

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Loris ReedCant3302:31:201
Janice ThorntonCant7302:53:442
Nola SmitheramAshburton7702:57:033
Margaret HazelwoodMarlb8603:05:084
Lorna LeonardCant10003:17:075


Trail Walkers

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Cheryl RobertsonTaumarunui11703:39:031
Godfrey HaughTaumarunui11803:39:072
Jo DudleyCant12103:54:103
Chris TweedieCant12904:16:144
Kelson SweteMarlb13004:21:505
Avaleigh NathanCant13104:24:246
Marlene FoxCant13204:24:257
Sheryl EastwoodTaumarunui134=04:42:428=
Kerri RobertsonNelson134=04:42:428=
Fiona McNeilAuckland13705:19:1810

Results from other years are here!

We'll get you in the long Run

Cool Running New Zealand