Home Email Calendar Results Races Tap
Cool Running NZ Loop the Lake

 

Alpine Lodge Loop the Lake
2003 Race Results

Home!
Race Info
Form
Map
Results
Travel
Links

Results from other years are here!

Results - 26 April 2003

M U40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Luke VaughanCant301:49:521
Erik Van EyndhovenCant701:54:462
Matt CowieCant901:56:483
Robert JarvisCant1001:56:574
Stewart ThorpNelson1301:58:465
Paul WoodallNelson1502:00:406
Gavin LambertNelson1602:01:047
Scott EmmensCant1702:01:108
Roger MartinCant1902:02:359
Matt CostelloMarlb2002:02:4510
Pete CouperMarlb2102:03:0211
Tony HawkerCant2202:03:4712
Neil BaxterCant2302:04:0413
Brent BursonWtgn2402:04:0514
Andrew YatesMotueka2702:05:4515
Paul DenchCant3102:07:4616
Andrew GoodgerNelson3202:09:1217
Robert GreenGolden Bay34=02:09:2218
Brian EllwoodCant3702:09:4819
Nigel SmithCant4102:12:1520
Gary McConchieCant4202:12:3221
Blair BrownCant4802:14:2922
Ewan McCafferyCant5102:15:3323
Mike JonesCant5502:16:4624
Steve WilkesMarlb5902:17:2725
Stephen HoskinNelson6102:18:4326
Dale JonesCant6302:19:0527
Brendan WrightCant6702:21:1528
Ray HumphriesCant6802:21:2229
Jim LeeCant7102:22:3330
Paul DaviesCant7202:23:2931
Mike EttemaMarlb8102:26:0332
Ben WillemsCant9002:27:0133
Michael WilkesWtgn9202:27:4534
Brett HogueWtgn99=02:29:3735
David SimcockPalm Nrth10302:30:3136
Pat McLarinCant11202:33:3337
Blair SutherlandWtgn12302:38:1638
Sean McKenzie Wtgn12402:38:1939
Glenn IrvingWestport125=02:38:2140
Steven HawkerCant13002:40:1341
Gary BreakspeareNelson14202:45:0542
Pete KennedyCant157=02:53:2543
Paul TyronWtgn16202:55:1544
Alan Van Der MolenCant168=03:05:3045
Blair StewartAuck173=03:07:0346
Alistair BlomleyCant182=03:15:0447


M 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
John GamblinCant101:48:051
Roland MeyerCant201:48:092
Denis CooperNelson401:50:593
Steve FlausNelson501:51:274
Victor GamperleCant1201:57:585
John ReevesCant1401:59:526
Barry ThomasNelson1802:01:127
Bruce PatrickNelson2602:05:388
Paul MartinCant2802:06:589
Dave Gower-RudmanRotorua2902:07:2710
Grant WilliamsNelson3002:07:3411
Mark PfeiferCant3302:09:1512
Mark AllinsonGolden Bay34=02:09:2213
Alistair DarrochNelson3902:11:4814
Mike RileyCant4502:13:0115
Alan RoxburghCant4602:13:3716
Mike GoodyearNelson5002:15:2017
Paul ButterfieldCant7402:23:5918
Murray HuntMarlb8002:25:5219
Steve BurchWestport8602:26:2220
Phil HoodMarlb8702:26:2321
Kevin SmithCant8902:27:0022
David ChristieCant9802:29:2723
Jacques RamsayWest Coast10602:32:2524
Steve PearceCant10902:33:0425
Peter EunsonCant11002:33:0526
David HenryMarlb11302:33:3627
Terry PattersonWtgn11402:33:5028
Mark McDonaldTimaru11702:35:0429
Robert FreeAuck12202:37:5830
Peter JohnstonCant12802:39:1331
Andrew MacFarlaneAshburton13102:40:2032
Alain LigerCant13802:42:0733
Jonathan StrongNelson15002:49:2534
Brent MandersonCant157=02:53:2535
David MurdochCant182=03:15:0436
Dave LoomesTimaru18903:28:2937


M 50-59

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Bob WebsterCant601:51:431
Gary FergusonCant801:56:322
Steve PettyCant3602:09:323
Kevin SheaNelson3802:10:524
Ray BaxterCant4302:12:435
Mike LeaNelson4402:12:496
Brian LowCanada4902:15:087
Murray HallNelson5302:16:158
Dave WellsMarlb5402:16:339
Laurie NorthQueenstown6602:20:4610
Rainer HoffmannCant7502:24:1411
Peter CookCant7902:25:2312
Don FocklerWestport9702:29:0613
Bill SinclairNelson10102:30:0114
Roger SladeMotueka10802:32:5015
Rodney SharpMotueka11602:34:4716
David WoolnerAuck11802:35:2417
Keith SaulsburyCant13702:42:0118
Neil MessengerCant14302:45:1119
Paul WebsterNelson15102:49:4320
Kevin JagoCant16402:59:0521
Peter ToddCant16603:04:0422
Ralph BradleyNelson17003:06:4123
Warren BaylissCant17803:10:3424
Brian ChubbinCant18803:28:2425


M 60+

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Chris PotterNelson14902:49:171
Fred GreigNelson16002:54:382


F U40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Carline MacdonaldWtgn1101:57:281
Stacey BowkerNelson2502:04:102
Shayna PerrinWest Coast4002:12:093
Katherine EwerCant56=02:16:584
Raewyn PetersWtgn6402:19:535
Prue LambCant6502:20:246
Toni MocklerNelson7002:21:317
Claire DorisNelson7302:23:488
Alice WebsterCant7602:25:059
Nicky CummingsCant7702:25:1610
Nicky Cameron-DunnMarlb8202:26:0711
Kimberly FiskWtgn8402:26:1712
Nathalie TrutmannWtgn8502:26:1813
Robyn AbbeyWestport8802:26:3414
Natalie BairdWtgn9502:28:3015
Georgina LittleCant9602:28:4016
Leonie GordonWtgn99=02:29:3717
Sarah SimcockPalm Nrth10202:30:3018
Kate DermerFielding10402:30:4419
Sandy JonesCant10702:32:4820
Julia CreeNelson11102:33:0621
Rowyn HockingWtgn11502:34:0622
Stephanie SmalleyNelson11902:36:3023
Bernadette EwerMethven12002:36:3924
Lynn IrvingWestport125=02:38:2125
Rachael KirkbrideCant12702:38:5526
Karen HolmesPalm Nrth13202:41:0527
Yvette CottamPalm Nth13902:42:5428
Nicola PoswilloMarlb14802:48:2129
Valerie MeyerCant15302:50:2530
Samantha Kenny Cant15402:50:3231
Rachel BrayCant15502:52:4732
Karin BosCant15602:52:5833
Rebecca MaplesdenWtgn168=03:05:3034
Alex ReedAuck173=03:07:0335
Kath GoodyearCant176=03:09:2436=
Andrea SteelCant176=03:09:2436=
Andrea PotterCant18003:12:2238
Vanessa PearsonCant18103:12:3839
Michelle MathewsCant18403:16:4440
Sacha O'DeaWtgn18503:21:2141
Kath StopforthCant18603:24:2742
Vicki MartinCant19003:30:2443
Jodi MehrtensCant19503:38:1244
Marjie McLarinCant196=03:40:5145
Joanne AmyesCant19904:02:3446


F 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Karen SextonPalm Nrth4702:14:181
Marilyn MorrisonMartinbor56=02:16:582
Bernadette JagoCant5802:17:163
Sue JonesCant6002:17:324
Jo HoldenWtgn6202:18:585
Frith BrownNelson6902:21:236
Gaye EdenCant7802:25:207
Karen NealeMarlb8302:26:088
Madeleine McIntoshCant9102:27:039
Karen RyanCant9402:28:1910
Gaylene WalshCant10502:31:1411
Jenny HoffmannCant12902:39:5012
Ann KeatWtgn133=02:41:1113=
Ruth HighetWtgn133=02:41:1113=
Wendy Fox-TurnbullCant13502:41:3415
Robyn PerrinCant140=02:43:0316
Vicky CameronCant14402:46:3417
Prue PooleDunedin14502:46:4618
Nicky FitzgeraldCant14602:47:1419
Cheryl SteelCant14702:47:1920
Tineke Van Der HeideCant15202:50:0921
Janet CooperGeraldine157=02:53:2522
Margaret Van AnsemWtgn16102:55:1123
Bronwyn AlexanderNelson16302:58:3124
Sallie Ann McKayNelson16703:04:3325
Heather PearceCant17503:08:5826
Barbara LoomesTimaru18703:26:4627
Jill SunnexCant196=03:40:5128
Julia SaulsburyCant20104:18:3629


F 50+

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Loris ReedCant5202:15:561
Joy HelmoreCant9302:27:582
Sandie GamperleCant12102:37:573
Margaret HazelwoodMarlb13602:41:514
Janice ThorntonCant140=02:43:035
Jayne MillarCant16503:03:596
Robyn EdenWhangamata171=03:06:527=
Judy CrawfordPutaruru171=03:06:527=
Dian BellWtgn17903:10:389
Margaret SheaNelson19403:37:4510


Trail Walkers

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Alison MurphyCant19103:30:451
Robert YoungMotueka19203:33:552
Tony CooperGeraldine19303:35:123
Marlene FoxCant19803:46:344
Linda GoodmanPutaruru20004:02:385
Joanna PettyNelson202=04:36:026=
Alan WatsonNelson202=04:36:026=
We'll get you in the long Run

Cool Running New Zealand