Home Email Calendar Results Races Tap
Cool Running NZ Loop the Lake

 

Alpine Lodge Loop the Lake
2001 Race Results

Home!
Race Info
Form
Map
Results
Travel
Links

Results from other years are here!

Results - 7 April 2001

Men Under 40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Martin LukesChch101:39:321
Scott PearsonChch201:40:442
Shawn BlackMarl401:47:033
Karl BaxterChch501:49:424
Neil CottonNel601:50:555
Chris HarteNel701:51:006
Cliff BowmanNel801:51:557
Craig MotleyAkld901:52:358
Ben HarvestChch1001:52:599
Marcus O'MalleyAkld1301:55:3710
Morgan StrongChch1501:56:3111
Oliver MarkhamWtgn1701:57:2812
Ray WebsterChch1901:58:1913
Shane OverendNel2202:01:2014
Steve ScottNel2302:01:5715
Wayne RobinsonChch2502:03:2416
Ben FieldChch2602:03:5117
Aaron TrotterChch2802:04:2918
Matt CowieChch2902:04:4219
David MurdochChch3002:04:5320
Paul CalderChch3102:05:1121
Kyle GudsellWtgn3202:05:2022
Mike WhiteMarl3402:05:4623
Paul WaltonChch3502:06:0224
Barry RoweNel3702:06:1425
Phil WebsterNel4502:08:1326
Greg MorrisChch4702:09:5627
David GoldsworthyChch4902:10:5428
Nigel SmithChch5502:12:5629
Chris De WitDun5602:13:5430
Dominic DravitzkiChch5702:14:0031
Bruce WhittingtonNel5902:14:3732
Scott EmmensChch6302:16:1233
Robert BrinkWtgn6402:16:4134
Adam CooperWtgn6902:18:1335
Clive JonesPalm Nth72=02:20:2636
Peter DunbarChch75=02:21:4637
Peter JohnsonChch8302:25:5638
Nigel YaxleyChch8502:26:0339
Craig StoveNel8702:26:0940
Mani FaletanoaiMarl8802:26:3241
Peter BaylissChch9102:26:5342
James MorrisNel9502:31:1943
James PeglerNel10002:36:1144
Harvey TylerChch10102:36:3845
Robert BinneyWtgn10902:40:1046
Warren BatchelorChch11102:41:4247
John WinstanleyChch11202:42:2648
Tim O'ConnorNel11402:44:0049
Ewen GriffithsWtgn11902:45:5650
Brett HogueNel12102:46:1751
Steve HotchinAkld12402:47:5052
Tim DewarChch12702:51:5653
Nigel TimpsonChch131=02:53:1754
Allan TullochNel13402:57:0755
Kieran ClearyNel15003:16:0956
Gregg Le RouxChch15603:26:1857

Men 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Michael Morrissey301:44:051
Jock DelaneyNel1101:54:472
Chris GatesNel1201:55:343
Mike BaxterChch1601:56:444
Barry ThomasMarl1801:58:175
Des YoungWtgn2001:59:366
Peter MarshallNel2402:02:467
Mike RileyChch2702:04:008
Douglas WoodsChch3302:05:309
David ColquhounWtgn39=02:06:3010
Mark PfeiferChch4102:06:5911
Gordon SloaneNel4302:07:4912
Pete CampbellNel4402:08:0713
Pete HughesNel4602:09:0414
Bruce PatrickNel4802:10:5115
Michael DaymanNel5002:11:4316
Randall SparrowNel5102:11:4417
Russell TrotterWtgn6002:16:0718
Bryan SwadelNel6102:16:0919
Greg LinehamNel6202:16:1120
Malcolm ThorntonChch6602:16:5921
Hub SmithBuller6702:17:1722
Paul GutberletChch6802:17:5223
Rod ThompsonNth Cant7002:19:3524
Andre HayNel7402:21:0025
David AndersonChch75=02:21:4626
Steve MalthusNel7902:22:5227
Peter CookChch8202:25:4328
Rene VisserNel8602:26:0429
Spencer BeasleyChch9202:27:4430
Andrew MacfarlaneAshb9402:30:4631
Charles WhanChch9602:32:0132
Bruce BosselmannNel9802:33:0933
Keith SaulsburyChch10402:37:4134
Gary BarrowNel10702:38:5935
Simon PascoeNel115=02:44:1536
Gary DentTuakau11702:44:3737
Paul ClarkChch12302:47:2438
Kevin SheaNel12602:50:5639

Men 50-59

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Gary FergusonCant1401:55:551
Dave BryanWC2102:00:422
Howard HarmanWtgn3602:06:103
Mervyn GilbertAshb4202:07:044
Ray MartenWtgn5302:12:085
John HeapWtgn5402:12:546
Richard SweetmanWtgn5802:14:277
Rod SharpPokeno8002:23:218
Michael OkkerseWtgn14303:03:249
Alan FrostWtgn15103:17:3310
Bruce MarkhamWtgn157=03:26:4111

Women under 40

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Jenni AdamsChch3802:06:241
Rachel SparkChch39=02:06:302
Jane ParrettChch6502:16:463
Nicky DravitzkiChch72=02:20:264
Christine HaughieWtgn7702:22:175
Julie VezeyMarl7802:22:346
Brit SchlagowskiWtgn8102:25:347
Claire LegriceChch8402:25:578
Sue HolmesNel9002:26:389
Carolyn MossNel9302:29:2110
Pip SutherlandChch9702:32:0211
Lucy JohnstonChch9902:34:2012
Jane TansellChch10302:37:3213
Prue LambChch105=02:37:4714=
Fiona BinneyWtgn105=02:37:4714=
Kate ChurchChch10802:39:4516
Gretchen HartChch11002:41:3717
Dorothea KampmannGermany11302:43:2218
Dawn PascoeNel115=02:44:1519
Karen NealeMarl11802:45:2420
Joanne CampbellNel12002:46:1421
Katrina CowieChch12502:48:2322
Jane WylesChch128=02:52:0223
Marianne StartupMarl131=02:53:1724
Jennie TaylorWtgn13302:53:5925
Sarah JacksonAkld13703:01:1526
Lisa WardChch13903:02:1227
Lisa HandisidesChch14003:02:4328
Sarah DrakeWtgn141=03:02:4729
Alana McLuckieChch14503:04:2630
Morag TaylorChch14603:08:1431
MaryAnn Van Helden-StevensNel14703:09:2332
Cindy EhauChch14803:10:3433
Chris TweedieChch14903:12:1134
Laura AustinWtgn15203:17:5335
Stephanie SmalleyNel15403:23:4936
Jane DennisNel15503:24:1937
Kristen GarstangNel160=03:29:5338
Leigh SimpkinAkld16503:43:2039

Women 40-49

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Pura Staples5202:12:051
Sue LazarChch7102:20:192
Fiona Saunders-FrancisWtgn8902:26:343
Betty HarpWtgn10202:36:404
Maree PatersonChch128=02:52:025
Wendy TurnbullChch13002:52:586
Michelle StoelhorstChch13502:57:547
Juliet WisemanMarl141=03:02:478

Women 50+

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Lorna LeonardChch12202:47:221
Sally VarnhamWtgn13803:01:562
Bronwen MarkhamWtgn157=03:26:413

Walkers Male

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Chris HarpWtgn13603:00:061
John BucklandNel14403:03:382
Robert YoungNel16203:32:003
Arthur HughesNel16403:42:224
John BeasleyChch16804:05:255
Nick BillowesNel169=04:06:096=
Tony StallardNel169=04:06:096=

Walkers Female

NameClubEventTimeCategory
Jo DudleyChch15303:22:511
Kerry HippoliteNel15903:27:542
Anna PaltridgeChch160=03:29:533
Moppie SharplesNel16303:32:564
Sally OkladnikovaChch166=03:48:145=
Susan HoldenChch166=03:48:145=
Wendy BarkerNel169=04:06:097=
Vivienne BillowesNel169=04:06:097=
Julia SaulsburyChch17304:16:199
Margaret WeldonNel17404:17:0810
Margaret SheaNel17504:17:1111
Ket BradshawWtgn17604:52:3212
Cecilia GuridiChch17705:06:3313

2002 results are here! 2000 results are here!

We'll get you in the long Run

Cool Running New Zealand