2007 Taylors Nelson Womens Triathlon - Walk Results

Year 7-13     Overall Placing Time
1 Claire Cadwallader Richmond 26 1.04.11
2 Stephanie Beaumont Richmond 32 1.05.04
3 Sascha Miller Nelson 36 1.05.38
4 Brooke Scott Lower Moutere 38 1.06.07
5 Rhiannon Knecht Hira 51 1.06.55
6 Jemima Clark Hira 52 1.06.57
7 Sophie Stevenson Wakefield 55 1.07.22
8 Lucy Just Brightwater 62 1.08.13
9 Isobelle Lane Richmond 84 1.09.08
10 Saskia Ball Nelson 86= 1.09.16
11 Aleisha Hogarth Stoke 88 1.09.22
12 Charlotte Candler Atawhai 89 1.09.24
13 Miriam Sherratt Tahunanui 91 1.09.43
14 Rosie Challis Nelson 107 1.10.47
15 Laura Eyles Wakefield 112 1.11.25
16 Carolin Kasak Hira 133 1.12.24
17 Nicola Caldwell Tahunanui 139 1.12.59
18 Georgia Goodman Richmond 144 1.13.14
19 Amy Lane Richmond 151 1.14.07
20 Reina Flavell Atawhai 158 1.14.49
21 Anna Thompson Tahunanui 162 1.15.10
22 Alana McLean Lower Moutere 173 1.16.10
23 Kirsty McLean Lower Moutere 180 1.16.24
24 Christie Whitehead Nelson 183 1.16.28
25 Sophie Dennis Richmond 185 1.16.31
26 Jordan Elvy Nelson 194 1.17.07
27 Maddy Pears Nelson 196 1.17.13
28 Gemma Eyles Wakefield 230 1.20.49
29 Brooke McSorley Richmond 248 1.23.56
30 Georgia Trathen Richmond 251 1.24.01
31 Jess Nelson Richmond 278 1.36.19
32 Melanie Crawford Richmond 279 1.36.20
Under 30     Overall Placing Time
1 Erin Hartley Nelson 6 1.01.56
2 Janelle BcBrearty Nelson 22 1.03.37
3 Rebecca Wasley Richmond 35 1.05.23
4 Vanessa O'Brien Nelson 36 1.05.34
4 Erin de Maat Stoke 49 1.06.51
5 Abbey Hammond Nelson 66 1.06.27
6 Haley Green Richmond 78 1.08.55
7 Emma Schwass Nelson 94= 1.09.53
8 Theresa McCarthy Stoke 114 1.11.32
9 Debbie Salmon Golden Bay 120 1.11.57
10 Jodie Byars Stoke 136 1.12.30
11 Tessa Barnes Richmond 138 1.12.44
12 Abby McCall Motueka 140 1.13.06
13 Renee Strickland Atawhai 143 1.13.12
14 Janelle Saunders Marlborough 177 1.16.18
15 Karen Martin Richmond 188 1.16.36
16 Emma Anderson Richmond 209 1.18.21
17 Jess Randall Nelson 218 1.19.02
18 Nicola Wells Nelson 220= 1.19.31
19 Nicola Mattsen Nelson 250 1.24.00
20 Jurdy Hutty Nelson 256= 1.24.46
21 Vanessa O'Brien Nelson 266= 1.28.45
22 Hannah Noble Nelson 269 1.29.20
30-39     Overall Placing Time
1 Nyle Sunderland Nelson 1 58.25
2 Rhonda Murphy Marlborough 4 59.27
3 Michelle Duggan Nelson 5 1.01.48
4 Amanda Hall Nelson 7 1.02.10
5 Jennie Warr Nelson 12 1.02.39
6 Sheryl Harding Richmond 15 1.03.16
7 Nikki Finlay Stoke 16 1.03.19
8 Julie Fry Marlborough 18 1.03.25
9 Tracey Pomeroy Stoke 19 1.03.27
10 Rachel Tobin Nelson 20 1.03.30
11 Kylie Murdoch Nelson 24 1.03.56
12 Lisa Wilkins Tasman 29 1.04.30
13 Christine Graham Richmond 30 1,04.37
14 Jackie Boeyen Stoke 37 1.05.43
15 Linda Hay Motueka 39 1.06.20
16 Philippa Aitken Stoke 40 1.06.24
17 Caryn Ryan Stoke 42 1.06.30
18 Tania Morris Nelson 43 1.06.32
19 Kylie Collett Richmond 47 1.06.41
20 Janet Watt Wakefield 50 1.06.53
21 Jocelyn Shutte Brightwater 53 1.07.08
22 Britt Coker Stoke 61 1.08.08
23 Fleur Jessop Marlborough 64 1.08.20
24 Jo Taylor Richmond 67 1.08.31
25 Sarah Covell Nelson 71 1.08.39
26 Robyn Davidson Stoke 82 1.09.04
27 Greta Harris Motueka 83 1.09.06
28 Christine Eggers Richmond 90 1.09.38
29 Dorothy Riley Wakefield 94= 1.09.53
30 Catena Galpin Richmond 96 1.09.55
31 Heather Kinzett Murchison 97 1.09.57
32 Rachel Canny Nelson 100 1.10.05
33 Jacqueline Brown Upper Moutere 101 1.10.08
34 Alison Burgoyne Nelson 106 1.10.46
35 Pam McGillan Richmond 108 1.10.49
36 Susan Cooper Nelson 111 1.11.17
37 Kathy Thomas Richmond 119 1.11.53
38 Juliet Wells Golden Bay 121 1.11.59
39 Sara Richards Tahunanui 122= 1.12.01
40 Tracey Cross Motueka 125 1.12.05
41 Veronique Law Wakefield 131 1.12.19
42 Cate James Stoke 137 1.12.33
43 Annitta Michelle Stoke 142 1.13.10
44 Marion Goodman Richmond 145 1.13.16
45 Sharyn Munslow Richmond 146 1.13.32
46 Brenda Rutledge Richmond 149 1.13.58
47 Yvonne Flavell Atawhai 154 1.14.36
48 Adele Trathen Richmond 157 1.14.47
49 Wendy Ford Tahunanui 160 1.14.54
50 Julie Walker Nelson 169 1.15.59
51 Jacqui Hall Richmond 170 1.16.02
52 Jude Ward Richmond 174 1.16.12
52 Lisa Ross Nelson 175 1.16.14
53 Gillian Watson Atawhai 176 1.16.16
54 Deborah Holmes Australia 178 1.16.20
55 Latania Leach Nelson 179 1.16.22
56 Michelle Sangwine Nelson 184 1.16.30
57 Maxine van Ingen Richmond 192 1.17.01
58 Andrea Morris Stoke 199 1.17.27
59 Danette Olsen Nelson 202 1.17.34
60 Megan Walsh Stoke 210 1.18.23
61 Catherine Kent Nelson 212 1.18.28
62 Nalika Castaing Richmond 213 1.18.34
63 Shyamala Jayasena Stoke 214 1.18.41
64 Tracy Norton Wakefield 216 1.18.55
65 Tracy Daly Stoke 223= 1.19.38
66 Anne-Marie Ingram Richmond 226 1.19.53
67 Rachel Wastney Marlborough 232 1.21.11
68 Angela Kenning Motueka 233 1.21.14
69 Maia Sim Stoke 242 1.22.29
70 Jo-Anne Ellis Richmond 244 1.23.24
71 Amanda Eyles Wakefield 245= 1.23.38
72 Allison Judge Atawhai 245= 1.23.38
73 Maria Hutty Nelson 260 1.25.11
74 Justine Read Upper Moutere 270 1.29.47
75 Deborah Whalon Upper Moutere 272 1.30.01
76 Joanna Taylor-Sands Stoke 274 1.30.49
40-49     Overall Placing Time
1 Yvonne Shaw Stoke 2 58.48
2 Josie Palmer Richmond 3 59.04
3 Sue Stevenson Wakefield 9 1.02.20
4 Linda Erasmus Atawhai 10 1.02.29
5 Sheryl Lindbom Richmond 11 1.02.37
6 Pam Finlayson Nelson 14 1.03.01
7 Karen Russell Atawhai 17 1.03.23
8 Judith Grieve Stoke 21 1.03.34
9 Liz Coke Richmond 25 1.04.09
10 Wendy de Maat Golden Bay 28 1.04.22
11 Letitia Scott Atawhai 31 1.04.57
12 Rae Butler Richmond 34 1.05.17
13 Lyn Smith Nelson 44 1.06.34
14 Pauline Hervey Nelson 45 1.06.37
15 Jan Fryer Hira 46 1.06.39
16 Petra Carruthers Stoke 54 1.07.12
17 Julie Dash Nelson 56 1.07.24
18 Chrissie Rose Stoke 57 1.07.29
19 June Clark Hira 58 1.07.45
20 Jan Clayton-Green Marlborough 59 1.07.50
21 Elspeth Everitt Wakefield 63 1.08.18
22 Robyn Laing Richmond 66 1.08.29
23 Denise Roberts Lower Moutere 68 1.08.34
24 Maria Taylor Murchison 69 1.08.36
25 Jenni Barnes Richmond 70 1.08.37
26 Nicole Newman Atawhai 73 1.08.41
27 Jeanette King Brightwater 74 1.08.45
28 Alison Boswijk Nelson 77 1.08.52
29 Juliet MacGibbon Nelson 79 1.08.57
30 Maria Eggers Nelson 80 1.09.01
31 Karen Lane Richmond 81 1.09.02
32 Elaine Sloot Marlborough 92 1.09.45
33 Liz Nash Marlborough 93 1.09.47
34 Jan Thompson Tahunanui 99 1.10.03
35 Hilary Amundsen Richmond 102 1.10.17
36 Jenni Ball Nelson 103 1.10.36
37 Amanda Cottle Richmond 105 1.10.44
38 Joce Ewing Richmond 109 1.10.59
39 Laura Hylkema Wakefield 110 1.10.59
40 Sally McCue Hira 113 1.11.31
41 Mary Crooks Golden Bay 115 1.11.38
42 Sue Malthus Richmond 116 1.11.40
43 Lesleigh Gray Motueka 117 1.11.42
44 Carol Sardella Richmond 122= 1.12.01
45 Angie Kearns The Glen 126 1.12.09
46 Anne Shee Motueka 129 1.12.15
47 Joy Crump Marlborough 130 1.12.17
48 Shari Gibson Richmond 141 1.13.08
49 Cheryl Hancock Murchison 148 1.13.55
50 Nicky Cook Motueka 152 1.14.12
51 Diane Street Atawhai 153 1.14.15
52 Rita Serfontein Nelson 156 1.14.43
53 Sandy Edwards Tahunanui 164 1.15.28
54 Jo-Anna Robinson Golden Bay 166 1.15.40
55 Angela Ryder Nelson 167 1.15.43
56 Michelle Leppien Richmond 168 1.15.46
57 Lynley Rhodes Stoke 171 1.16.05
58 Christine van der Lem Richmond 172 1.16.06
59 Jane Horder Nelson 182 1.16.27
60 Elaine Bartlett Stoke 187 1.16.34
61 Pamela Graham Nelson 189 1.16.38
62 Lila Osnabrugge Atawhai 190 1.16.41
63 Sharyn Beaumont Richmond 200 1.17.28
64 Samantha Welch Stoke 201 1.17.37
65 Suzie Kemp Stoke 203 1.17.39
66 Sue Tutton Richmond 204 1.17.39
67 Margaret Bourke Stoke 205 1.17.42
68 Giulia Rogers Richmond 106= 1.17.49
69 Diane Groom Stoke 211 1.18.25
70 Jo Challis Nelson 215 1.18.47
71 Maxine Dunn Nelson 227 1.20.26
72 Wendy Brooks Tasman 229 1.20.39
73 Vicki McGhee Nelson 235 1.21.20
74 Gayle Helm Nelson 237 1.21.38
75 Liz Coulter Nelson 238 1.21.40
76 Kim Moir Stoke 240 1.22.04
77 Wendy Peterson Wakefield 243 1.23.18
78 Andrea Newman Stoke 254 1.24.17
79 Chrisie Borlase Nelson 256= 1.24.46
80 Yvon Smits Nelson 259 1.25.04
81 Robyn Barclay Marlborough 262 1.26.52
82 Marjolein Edwards Richmond 265 1.28.14
83 Karen Stade Nelson 271 1.29.52
84 Natalie Stayanoff Nelson 273 1.30.11
85 Debbie Win Wakefield 280= 1.41.55
50-59 Overall Placing Time
1 Barbara Kreft Richmond 8 1.02.18
2 Debbie Hickling Motueka 13 1.02.48
3 Pauline Manley Nelson 23 1.03.53
4 Yvonne Wallace Marlborough 27 1.04.20
5 Laraine Peterson Brightwater 33 1.05.07
6 Doreen Ryan Nelson 60 1.08.05
7 Beverley Cory Marlborough 65 1.08.23
8 Robyn Grant Nelson 72 1.08.40
9 Denise White Stoke 75 1.08.48
10 Kay Ford Brightwater 76 1.08.50
11 Christine Salmon Golden Bay 85 1.09.13
12 Margaret Hockey Marlborough 86= 1.09.16
13 Maxine Roberts Tahunanui 98 1.10.00
14 Isobel Sim Tahunaui 104 1.10.38
15 Joy Oakly Marlborough 118 1.11.45
16 Yvonne Kyle Atawhai 124 1.12.04
17 Glenda Ferguson Richmond 128 1.12.12
18 Joan Jackett Stoke 132 1.12.22
19 Christine Nalder Atawhai 134 1.12.25
20 Kathleen Hofman Atawhai 135 1.12.28
21 Yvonne Penniall Richmond 147 1.13.37
22 Heather Gibbs Brightwater 150 1.14.04
23 Joy Tomlinson Richmond 155 1.14.40
24 Jane Heather Nelson 159 1.14.51
25 Dawn Caldwell Tahunanui 161 1.14.58
26 Marguerite Ballantyne Nelson 163 1.15.23
27 Linda Bergman Richmond 165 1.15.30
28 Karen Barnett Nelson 181 1.16.26
29 Elwynne Gibson Richmond 186 1.16.33
30 Cathryn McEwan Richmon 193 1.17.04
31 Jean Nichol Tahunanui 195 1.17.10
32 Jenny Mackie Nelson 197 1.17.16
33 Carole Gamby Golden Bay 198 1.17.24
34 Kaye Bonner Stoke 206= 1.17.49
35 Margaret Whitehead Nelson 208 1.18.07
36 Fiona Thompson Stoke 217 1.18.58
37 Joyce Clayden Stoke 219 1.19.22
38 Margaret Thomson Upper Moutere 220= 1.19.31
39 Shirley Whitmore Atawhai 222 1.19.36
40 Angela Fanning Upper Moutere 223= 1.19.38
41 Lorraine Abbott Richmond 231 1.21.02
42 Gill Dyer Rangiora 234 1.21.17
43 Kathy Harrison Nelson 236 1.21.23
44 Ruth Field Golden Bay 239 1.21.44
45 Connie Charlton Nelson 247 1.23.54
46 Liz Reeve Nelson 252 1.24.06
47 Donna Hiser Richmond 255 1.24.36
48 Christine Burn Nelson 261 1.26.09
49 Linda Williams Tahunanui 275 1.31.32
50 Anne Ussher Tahunanui 276 1.31.35
51 Joan Wood Stoke 277 1.32.32
52 Ann Win Wakefield 280= 1.41.55
60-69     Overall Placing Time
1 Fiona Holmes Stoke 48 1.06.43
2 Jenny Eade Nelson 127 1.12.10
3 Julie Davies Richmond 191 1.16.56
4 Cathy Jones Nelson 228 1.20.33
5 Cheryl Potter Tasman 241 1.22.27
6 Marion Marshall Stoke 249 1.23.58
7 Noreen Barton Wellington 258 1.25.00
8 Susan Forden Marlborough 263 1.27.14
9 Anita Snijders Nelson 265 1.28.12
10 June Holland Nelson 266= 1.28.45
11 Lois O'Brien Stoke 268 1.29.06
70+     Overall Placing Time
1 Jan Omlo Brightwater 225 1.19.48
2 Joan Slade Nelson 253 1.24.11