2007 Taylors Nelson Womens Triathlon - Run

Year 7-13     Overall Placing

Time

1 Flossie van Dyke Nelson 2 49.29
2 Josie Wilcox Nelson 3 50.00
3 Sansie Elliott Nelson 14 54.07
4 Kiri Williams Hira 30 56.20
5 Samantha Zondag Tahunanui 43 58.23
6 Stephanie Trengrove Nelson 47 59.03
7 Ashleigh Spratt Riwaka 69 1.01.08
8 Hannah Gittins Richmond 71= 1.01.28
9 Amanda Main Mapua 76 1.02.06
10 Alice Gray Richmond 78 1.02.17
11 Rosie Anderson Nelson 96 1.03.44
12 Julia Main Mapua 97 1.03.47
13 Emily Jensen Richmond 104 1.04.17
14 Hazel Davidson Nelson 106 1.04.22
15 Nicola Clark Richmond 108 1.04.37
16 Kelsey Laulau Upper Moutere 110 1.04.53
17 Karina Tutton Richmond 114 1.05.28
18 Laura Hazlett Richmond 118 1.05.41
19 Emily Lush Stoke 123 1.05.55
20 Katie Dickens Tahunanui 124 1.06.11
21 Katai Birchfield Richmond 130 1.06.44
22 Olivia Parkinson Stoke 131 1.06.45
23 Mackenzie Jefferson Nelson 136 1.08.03
24 Hannah Tamarua Richmond 142 1.08.28
25 Oakley Salton Richmond 144 1.08.42
26 Natalie Davies Nelson 154 1.10.32
27 Zoe McBride Stoke 160 1.11.06
28 Rebekah Kingsbury Richmond 171 1.12.22
29 Kate lambert Richmond 180 1.13.23
30 Deanne Marshall Richmond 191 1.16.45
31 Mackenzie Laurie Stoke 198 1.19.33
32 Anna Parfitt Stoke 201= 1.21.50
33 Rachel James Nelson 206 1.23.41
34 Blair Kemp Stoke 210 1.27.28
Under 30     Overall Placing Time
1 Eloise Fry Richmond 4 50.15
2 Fleur Lattimore Mapua 6 50.22
3 Tracey Dravitzki Nelson 9 52.51
4 Rachel Maw Christchurch 20 54.52
5 Kirsten Ramsay Stoke 21 54.49
6 Rachel Harris Atawhai 24 55.23
7 Joeline Jones Motueka 31 56.22
8 Nicola Robinson Atawhai 44 58.25
9 Cushla McKay Stoke 52 59.30
10 Jolene Grieve Richmond 57 59.56
11 Megan Falloon Stoke 59 1.00.04
12 Laura Flannery Nelson 74 1.02.00
13 Monique Gill Nelson 84 1.02.51
14 Kim Clark Nelson 88 1.03.01
15 Rosie Costley Nelson 93 1.03.37
16 Rebecca Frost Stoke 99 1.03.54
17 Amy Trathen Nelson 111 1.04.54
18 Fiona Sidley Nelson 113 1.05.12
19 Sandra Meier Marlborough 115 1.05.30
20 Libby Clements Nelson 125 1.06.27
21 Angela Gray Marlborough 135 1.08.01
22 Jane Currie Christchurch 140 1.08.15
23 Jenelle Strickland Nelson 146 1.08.55
24 Joanna Henry USA 155 1.010.33
25 Anna Duffield Nelson 159 1.11.00
26 Hannah Tibbs Upper Moutere 161 1.11.08
27 Nicola Callander Atawhai 163 1.11.15
28 Kay Anderson Stoke 165 1.11.52
29 McKayla Holloway Atawhai 178 1.13.12
30 Nicola Reeves Marlborough 184 1.14.41
31 Emily Tibbs Upper Moutere 196 1.18.25
32 Shannon Watson Nelson 203 1.22.42
33 Ronee Lenoel Richmond 205 1.13.39
30-39     Overall Placing Time
1 Susie Wood Richmond 1 48.50
2 Pogo Paterson Motueka 7 51.55
3 Jackie Bartlett Richmond 8 52.28
4 Louise Taylor Golden Bay 10 53.04
5 Jo Hume Australia 11 53.10
6 Emma Harrhy Nelson 12 53.16
7 Gretchen Lund Golden Bay 13 53.27
8 Pauline Stock Hope 15 54.18
9 Suzi Hume Nelson 16 54.35
10 Maree Holland Richmond 17 54.41
11 Claire Bennett Nelson 23 55.17
12 Kirsten Revell Nelson 25 55.27
13 Cara Glyntmyer Nelson 26 55.32
14 Cherie Drummond Riwaka 29 56.00
15 Cindy Mosey Hira 37 57.27
16 Ann Wicken Richmond 38 57.51
17 Lianne Oliver Tahunanui 39 57.59
18 Jenny Mason Wakefield 42 58.21
19 Lesley Ede Nelson 46 59.01
20 Rachel Sanson Nelson 48 59.07
21 Julia Young Marlborough 50 59.22
22 Lee_Ann Shaw Stoke 53 59.33
23 Bridget Wild Mapua 56 59.51
24 Kathryn Mead Richmond 58 1.00.02
25 Soozie Trice Richmond 60 1.00.07
26 Victoria Shelling Brightwater 62 1.00.20
27 Melissa Kappely Richmond 63 1.00.29
28 Katy Johnston Motueka 64 1.00.32
29 Mandy Evans Mapua 67 1.00.49
30 Keri Brownlie Golden Bay 70 1.01.19
31 Tina Cotton Stoke 71= 1.01.28
32 Kate Canton Richmond 73 1.01.59
33 Ruth Pennell Hira 79 1.02.22
34 Catherine Treymane Upper Moutere 82 1.02.45
35 Michelle McConchie Christchurch 83 1.02.48
36 Jo Eden Richmond 85 1.02.53
37 Stephanie Southey Marlborough 86 1.02.57
38 Anthea Lees Atawhai 87 1.02.59
39 Clare Spratt Riwaka 89 1.03.06
40 Jolene Rushbrooke Stoke 90 1.03.07
41 Rachel Christie Motueka 94 1.03.39
42 Rochelle Roberts Motueka 95 1.03.41
43 Andrea Hay Nelson 98 1.03.57
44 Heidi Mathieson Riwaka 100 1.03.57
45 Trudy McBride Stoke 101 1.04.07
46 Silone Williams Stoke 103 1.04.13
47 Moray Erni Upper Moutere 116 1.05.36
48 Sue Kersten Richmond 117 1.05.39
49 Glenna Armstrong Richmond 120 1.05.45
50 Christine Creighton Motueka 121 1.05.49
51 Amanda Riedel Tahunanui 128 1.06.37
52 Kirsten Todd Marlborough 129 1.06.41
53 Liz Wynands Motueka 132 1.07.19
54 Rose Aitken Nelson 134 1.07.53
55 Meredith Thorpe Nelson 145 1.08.51
56 Kathleen Totoro Nelson 147 1.08.59
57 Sarah Thomas Brightwater 150 1.10.03
58 Julie Humfrey Marlborough 164 1.11.27
59 Alison Kerridge-Hunter Richmond 166 1.12.05
60 Megan Ward Stoke 168 1.12.12
61 Dianne Wells Richmond 170 1.12.16
62 Melanie Palmer Nelson 172 1.12.24
63 Deborah Lott Tahunanui 173 1.12.45
64 Cherie Allen Stoke 177 1.13.08
65 Lynda Marnie Nelson 185 1.15.10
66 Jane Hazlett Richmond 197 1.19.19
67 Toni Tane Stoke 211 1.40.07
40-49     Overall Placing Time
1 Gaye Evans Nelson 5 50.18
2 Linda Mason Golden Bay 19 54.51
3 Ingrid Budenbender Nelson 22 55.07
4 Penny Sue Franklin Richmond 27 55.42
5 Jo Gould Nelson 28 55.59
6 Jude Vincent Richmond 32 56.36
7 Jude Todd Nelson 34 57.02
8 Carolyn Squance Mapua 36 57.21
9 Marie Louise Bell Atawhai 40 58.10
10 Anne-Marie Friis Nelson 41 58.19
11 Debra Lautenslager Nelson 45 58.33
12 Sally Hanchet Tahunanui 51 59.23
13 Karen Bateman Nelson 54 59.39
14 Diane Trengrove Nelson 55 59.45
15 Alison Fielding Nelson 61 1.00.13
16 Sharon Salton Richmond 65 1.00.40
17 Sue Westley Nelson 66 1.00.44
18 Karel Pavich Nelson 75 1.02.03
19 Helen Saville Nelson 77 1.02.11
20 Julie Burnett Richmond 80 1.02.34
21 Judith Davies Nelson 81 1.02.38
22 Yvonne Watson Upper Moutere 91 1.03.28
23 Pip Reeve Wakefield 92 1.03.36
24 Philippa MacManus Hope 102 1.04.12
25 Marina Buonocore Wakefield 105 1.04.19
26 Debbie Kempthorne Brightwater 107 1.04.30
27 Sue Birchfield Richmond 109 1.04.42
28 Marg Scannell Motueka 112 1.05.09
29 Marilyn Ives Mapua 119 1.05.43
30 Janet Growcott Nelson 122 1.05.52
31 Jacinda Beyer-Rieger Stoke 126 1.06.31
32 Sue Main Mapua 127 1.06.35
33 Sue Young Atawhai 133 1.07.37
34 Sharon McLean Upper Moutere 137 1.08.05
35 Bee Williamson Brightwater 138 1.08.07
36 Megan Clark Nelson 139 1.08.11
37 Jenny Dunn Nelson 141 1.08.20
38 Brenda Thomson Upper Moutere 149 1.09.49
39 Angela Thompson Tahunanui 152 1.10.27
40 Linda Cunningham Stoke 153 1.10.30
41 Selena Tonks Marlborough 156 1.10.52
42 Robyn Reynolds Atawhai 158 1.10.57
43 Carol Parkinson Stoke 162 1.11.13
44 Miranda Wood van Dyke Nelson 169 1.12.14
45 Debbie Elstob Christchurch 174 1.12.52
46 Sioned Winterton Stoke 175= 1.13.05
47 Lynne Laurie Stoke 179 1.13.14
48 Kaye Tamarua Richmond 181 1.13.28
49 Kim Rogers Richmond 182 1.13.48
50 Helen MacDonald Stoke 183 1.14.04
51 Susan Drew Nelson 187 1.15.31
52 Cheryl de Lange Nelson 188 1.16.11
53 Krista Breeds Richmond 189 1.16.26
54 Caroline Marshall Richmond 190 1.16.28
55 Janet McBride Nelson 192 1.16.47
56 Tania Corbett Motueka 193 1.17.18
57 Joanne Sketcher Nelson 199 1.19.40
58 Margaret Parfitt Stoke 201= 1.21.50
59 Sam Young Atawhai 208 1.25.52
50-59     Overall Placing Time
1 Dallas Ward Stoke 18 54.44
2 Glenda Robinson Richmond 33 56.43
3 Fran Kerse Richmond 35 57.03
4 Linda Hill Stoke 49 59.20
5 Sharon McCarthy Motueka 68 1.00.51
6 Janice Evans Nelson   1.03.09
7 Jan Walsh Golden Bay 143 1.08.32
8 Julie Sherratt Tahunanui 148 1.09.17
9 Margaret Shea Stoke 151 1.10.24
10 Elaine Sheridan Richmond 167 1.12.08
11 Robyn Hollis Stoke 186 1.15.15
12 Vicki Green Marlborough 194 1.17.32
13 Annabelle Armstrong Richmond 195 1.17.38
14 Hemaima Hughes Hira 200 1.20.26
15 Caroline McGee Richmond 204 1.23.19
16 Karen Trotter Wellington 207 1.25.28
60-69 Overall Placing Time
1 Eleanor Cave Nelson 157 1.10.55
2 Audrey Vickerman Richmond 209 1.26.08