ROAD

Run Mahana

The Hits

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

NO EVENT FOR 2016

Nelson Events have decided after assessing viability to postpone this years Run Mahana event. Run Mahana has been a fantastic local event that thousands of runners and walkers have completed, and we have enjoyed putting this event on for you.

We will make a decision as to the 2017 edition in March.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Join us for a journey around Mahana, capturing the essence of this beautiful area that takes you past the cellar doors of the highly acclaimed Mahana Estates Vineyard.
The circuit is breathtakingly picturesque and refreshingly rural

All courses will start within Mahana Estates itself.

The Mahana Vineyard 5km takes you through the exclusive Mahana Estates and for the kids there is the Kids Mahana Mile.

All 10km and 5km finishers receive a bottle of Mahana Wine (Under 18's will receive a non-alcoholic drink)

You do need to finish to receive your bottle of Mahana event wine.

Race Records

10km Run            
Under 18 Angus Wemyss 40.54 2013 Kristen Walker 43.57 2013
Under 40 Hayden McLaren 32.03 2014 Britta Martin 40.49 2010
40 - 49 Frankie Kersten 38.30 2010 Paula Canning 39.32 2014
50 - 59 Phil Barnes 40.20 2011 Ingrid Budenbender 44.56 2009
60+ Colin Wragg 46.05 2009 Eileen Bruce 54.03 2009
10km Walk            
Under 18 Robyn Williams 1.24.35 2010 Molly McNally 1.13.35 2013
Under 40 Tony Rampton 1.15.05 2014 Nikki Nisbett 1.04.15 2012
40 - 49 Greg Cox 1.16.16 2013 Andrea Campbell 1.05.21 2013
50-59 Dean Crowley 59.44 2010 Clare Weyers 1.10.21 2011
60+ Bevan Cook 1.03.54 2011 Yvonne Watson 1.11.15 2013
70+ Bevan Cook 1.06.07 2014 Barbara Irwin 1.32.27 2014

 

THE HITS RUN MAHANA

Entry

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

NO EVENT FOR 2016

Nelson Events have decided after assessing viability to postpone this years Run Mahana event. Run Mahana has been a fantastic local event that thousands of runners and walkers have completed, and we have enjoyed putting this event on for you.

We will make a decision as to the 2017 edition in March.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Please note that NO ENTRIES ARE ACCEPTED ON RACE DAY

All adult finishers in the 10km and 5km events will receive a bottle of Mahana Estates wine to celebrate their success.

The Hits Run Mahana Early Bird Prize
We are stoked to announce the fantastic Early Bird Prize Package has been won by Anthea Shearer of Nelson.  Anthea has won:

*ASICS Shoe Voucher (value $280) for redemption at Shoe Clinic, Nelson
*ASICS Clothing Voucher (value $120) for redemption at Shoe Clinic, Nelson
* 3 month Migym membership
* Bottle of Mahana Wine
* $50 Lunch Voucher to spend at the indulgent Cellar Door Restaurant
* 2 bottles of Hop Federation Beer
* Picnic Rug for post event relaxation at Mahana Estates
* Run Mahana Event Cap
 

Registration, Briefing and Start Times

Event Registration Briefing Start Time
10km Run From 8.00am 9.15am 9.30am
10km Hybrid From 8.00am 9.15am 9.32am*
10km Walk From 8.00am 9.15am 9.34am*
       
5km Run From 9.45am 10.15am 10.30am
5km Hybrid From 9.45am 10.15am 10.30am
5km Walk From 9.45am 10.15am 10.30am
       
Kids Mile From 11.00am 11.50am 12.00pm

Registration Certificate
To uplift your race pack you will need to present a completed and signed Registration Certificate. This is emailed to all competitors in the week before the event. 
We will also have spare copies available at Registration if you do not have access to a printer.

EARLY RACE PACK PICK UP
We will have an early pick up option on Friday the 27th of November upstairs at Migym, Bridge St, Nelson for entrants in the 10km and 5km events.

12.30pm - 1.30pm
4.30pm - 5.30pm

You will need to bring your completed and signed Registration Certificate with you to collect your race pack.  If you wish to pick up family members packs, then you will need to bring their signed Registration Certificate with you.  This will be emailed to you early next week, so check your inbox.  (If you don't have access to a printer we will have spare copies available for you at Registration).
 

Entry Categories

Please note that no entry category changes can be completed on event day. If you want to change your category please email us before Wednesday the 18th of November.

10km
10km Run
10km Walk
10km Hybrid

5km
5km Run
5km Walk
5km Hybrid

Mile (1.6km)
Kids Mahana Mile

AGE GROUPS (age on 29/11/15):
Under 18
Under 40
40-49
50-59
60+
70+

The Course

All events start and finish within Mahana Estates, Mahana, Tasman, Nelson.

10km course - revised start area and altered section for the first km for 2015 - see below (no school road section)

 

There is a slight modification to the course in 2015 with regard to the starting area as instead of starting on School Rd as previous years, this year we will start within Mahana Estates itself.  We know, awesome right!  To check out the start section - click here

From Mahana Estates starting area, you will then run through the Vineyard to George Harvey Road, continue on George Harvey Road through Best Road, turning right at Gardner Valley Road, right onto Old Coach Road and then right into Mahana Estates to finish.

 

Run Mahana 10km Course 2016

The Migym Pacesetters are back for 2015

Stick with them if you are aiming for either a 45, 50, 55 or 60 minute 10km Run Time.

They will be wearing fluro orange caps and Migym shirts on the day - we will point them out at briefing on event morning!

Mahana Vineyard 5km Course

There is a slight modification to the 5km course in 2015 with regard to the starting area as instead of starting on School Rd as previous years, this year we will start within Mahana Estates itself.  Awesome! Check out the raw video footage of the start section here

Starting at Mahana Estates, travel down onto School Rd, turn right at Carlyon Rd, right into George Harvey Rd then through Woollaston Estates vineyard following marked route before exiting vineyard, and turning right into Old Coach Road, onto the pedestrian pathway and follow this until turning right into the Mahana Estates driveway to the finish shute.

This event takes you through Mahana Vineyard - therefore it does encompass off road, uneven terrain.

Kids Mahana Mile

Approximately 1.6km through the vineyards at Mahana Esates.  Perfect fun for the younger members of the family!  Parents/Grandparents/Caregivers etc are welcome to complete the event with their child.

Mohana

Get involved in Mohana this year. Get in the spirit and sport a moustache for the event.
You have all of November to grow one .... or take the more subtle option and go for the finger moustache and help raise awareness for Mens Health.

Reward

All adult finishers of the Run Mahana 10km and 5km events will receive a Finisher's bottle of Mahana Estates Wine (Under 18 finishers will receive a non alcoholic drink).

Gear/Bag Drop

At Registration there will be an area to leave any gear/bags while you complete your event.

You will need to show your race number to be able to drop this off and then to collect it again.

Drink Stations

There will be drink stations on the course (water only) and at the start and finish area.

These will be manned by our NBS Strider Hands and other community groups approximately every 2.5km in the 10km course.

10km
For the 10km you will have three drink stops on the course (plus drink stations at the start and finish area)

5km
For the 5km there will be one drink stop on the course (plus drink stations at the start and finish area)
 

Toilets

The outside toilets at Mahana School will be available for use along with Port-a-Loos situated within the Estates.
 

Transport & Parking

Parking will be available in the paddock next to Mahana School - off School Rd. Please follow the attendant's directions.
We encourage you to travel together and carpool, not only to more be 'eco-friendly', but also to minimise the number of cars in the area.

Celebration Area

There will be numerous food and drink tents at the finish area at Mahana Estates PLUS executive chefs Jason Innes and Tony Robson-Burrell will be creating a legendary Spring Barbecue option straight from their new Cellar Door kitchen.  So remember to bring some $$.

You are welcome and encouraged to bring along your picnic chairs and rugs, to relax post race and enjoy the festivities. The Kids Mahana Mile should also prove a enjoyable spectacle and we hope you cheer them on when they face the starter's gun at 12.00pm.

We also encourage you to bring a sun umbrella to maximise your relaxing post event in comfort.  Please note that their are limited shade options available - pack the sun umbrella, sunnies, and sun hats in the boot of your car to bring out once you have finished your event distance.

After-Event Massage
MiMassage will be available for bookings in the Celebration Area.

Prizegiving / prizes

Prizegiving
As soon as possible after the last finisher completes the course - approximately 12.30pm/12.45pm.
While you wait - why not warm down and complete the Mahana Mile with the kids - or relax on the grass in the stunning surrounds of Mahana Estates and cheer the kids on.

Overall Performance and Generic Spot Prizes will be awarded.

Please note that to claim a spot prize you must be present at prizegiving

Performance prizes will be given for Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd and then 1st only for age groups in the Run and Walk sections of the 10km and 5km events.

No performance prizes will however be issued for the Hybrid categories or Mahana Mile events.
 

Finishers will be given an overall, gender and age category finishing position for the 10km & 5km events.
Under 18, Under 40, 40-49, 50-59, 60+, 70+
 

Merchandise

Official ASICS Event T-Shirts available by pre-order (whilst stocks last).
These have the Run Mahana event logo printed onto tee.

MEN - Small, Med, Large, XL, XXL
WOMEN - 8, 10, 12, 14, 16,

Event Running Cap: $10


 

Safety

Please note that for safety reasons use of ipod, mp3 player, walkman or similar is not permitted.
Please note that for the safety of all competitors, dogs are not permitted to take part in the event, nor are they allowed within the Estates.

The roads are open to traffic at all times.

Buggies
The use of buggies will only be allowed at the Event Director's discretion.
Please contact the Nelson Events office if you would like to run/walk with bubs aboard.
Please note that the 5km does cover a substantial section of off road terrain through the Vineyard (big tyres will be needed).

 

Withdrawals

Withdrawals must be notified in writing to PO Box 129, Nelson, 7040 or via email to admin@nelsonevents.co.nz
No refunds for withdrawals received after November 7th.
All withdrawals prior to this date will be subject to a $15 administration fee.

If you need to withdraw during the race, please notify the nearest official and hand your race number in to the Nelson Events Crew.

More Information

Please contact The Nelson Events Team
Averil on (03) 548 3655 or 021 303 160 (evenings)
Email: admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

THE HITS RUN MAHANA

 

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

NO EVENT FOR 2016

Nelson Events have decided after assessing viability to postpone this years Run Mahana event. Run Mahana has been a fantastic local event that thousands of runners and walkers have completed, and we have enjoyed putting this event on for you.

We will make a decision as to the 2017 edition in March.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

 

 

 

migym 10 week training plans

Contact the team at migym for all your training queries and needs

Click here to download the pdf migym 10km Training Plan

Other Generic Training Plans

10km Heart Foundation Training Plan

Heart Foundation's 5km Training Plan

 

Mahana is situated on the rolling hills between Nelson and Mouteka in the Upper Moutere area and is easily accessible via car (approximately 40 minutes drive from Nelson city)

#21 on the map below

www.wineart.co.nz

 

Need Accommodation in the Nelson Area?

The check out over 304 holiday homes on Bookabach

bookabach

Or stay down the road from the startline - check out Copper Gate or Corru Gate
View their blog here

Coming from Wellington?

Then check out the special Interislander Fare Rate below

GROUP RATES QUOTED FOR
Nelson Events 2015

Group Booking Reference:        GM5605

The below rates are based on return travel, prices to date, inclusive of GST and subject to availability.

Fares:                                                                   Off Peak Each Way
Adult                                                           $45.00
Premium Lounge (Kaitaki & Aratere)                 $40.00  (18yrs plus)
The Cove (Arahura)                                        $30.00  (18yrs plus)
Child                                                            $25.00
Car/Trailer/Ute/Van/4WD up to 5.5 metres        $124.00 each
Additional Half Metre                                     $17.00
Motorbike                                                     $37.00

Off Peak Dates:
23 February – 01 April 15
09 April – 15 December 15

Group Booking conditions and instructions for members are:

•    Reservations to be made direct with Interislander online at http://www.interislander.co.nz/Booking/Group-Bookings.aspx by entering GM5605 into the group discount code box.
•    Space is subject to availability at the time of the booking request.
•    Bookings are 90% refundable if cancelled up to 1 hour before departure.
•    Date and time changes allowed up to 1 hour before departure without penalty, subject to availability.
•    Email confirmation of event entry to be shown at check-in otherwise full retail fare will be charged.
•    Fares valid from 23 February through to 15 December 2015.
•    Fares subject to change with notification.
•    If booking from outside NZ you will need to request your booking be made via email on groups@interislander.co.nz

 

 

2015 Competitor List

Please note that not all participants have been uploaded onto this competitor list - it will be updated between now and event day.

Kids Mahana Mile entrants will not be published online

Please let us know if you have not being receiving our pre-event emailers as these will have important event information in them as we build towards event day

Pre Event Emailers:
Entry confirmation: sent upon entering
Pre Event Emailer #1: sent November 2nd
Pre Event Emailer #2: sent November 10th
Pre Event Emailer #3: sent November 22nd
Pre Event Emailer #4: sent November 25th
Pre Event Emailer #5: sent November 28th

Also - if you entered more than one person with the same email address, only one email is sent by the system to any email address, ie if two people are registered with the same email address, only one email will be sent (and addressed to one person only, with their event information) - unfortunately this is not something we can change.  If you would like to receive one personalised to you, please provide a different email address to us and we can amend.  Email your full name and the email address to admin@nelsonevents.co.nz

Find us on Facebook

10km

Sammi Abbott Motueka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Monique Abel Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Christie Ahern Motueka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Nicki Alexander Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Christine Allan Nelson F60+ Walk WEST  
Libby Allen Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Kathrin Amsler Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
Michelle Anderson Pohara F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Jo Anderson Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Sallyanne Archibald Mahana FU40 Run WEST  
Frances Armas Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Keryl Arnst Takaka F60+ Hybrid WEST  
Julie Ashcroft Upper Moutere F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Kathy Askin Upper Moutere F50-59 Run EAST  
Jodie Backhouse Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST MO
Vandana Bagal Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Kewal Bagal Richmond M50-59 Walk WEST  
Marija Bakulich Wellington F40-49 Run EAST  
Debbi Bamfield Upper Moutere F50-59 Run WEST MO
Amy Bandy Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Mel Barker Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Warren Barnes Wakefield MU40 Run WEST  
Leanne Barnes Wakefield FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Catherine Bartlett Upper Moutere FU40 Walk WEST  
Jennifer Beatson Christchurch F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Tanya Bedford Motueka FU40 Walk WEST  
Mike Beever Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Conrad Bensemann Riwaka MU40 Run WEST  
Neil Benson Nelson MU40 Run EAST MO
Jacinda Beyer-Rieger Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Adele Billaney Wainuiomata F50-59 Walk EAST  
Craig Bishop-Everett Collingwood M40-49 Run WEST  
Karen Bishop-Everett Takaka F50-59 Run WEST MO
Ray Blake Motueka M60+ Walk WEST  
Gaye Bloomfield Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Theo Boalch Motueka MU40 Run WEST  
Shona Bolitho Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Terry Bolitho Richmond M50-59 Walk WEST  
Lysbeth Bradley Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Ian Bradley Nelson M70+ Walk EAST  
Julie Briggs Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Lucy Broadhead Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Michelle Broderick Motueka F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Caley Brooks Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Mike Brown Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Stephanie Brown Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Wendy Brown Motueka F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Nick Burn Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Christine Burn Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Jemima Busch Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Rachel Butcher Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Lara Cammock Richmond FU18 Hybrid WEST  
Paula Cammock Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Fraser Campbell Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Judy Campbell Nelson F60+ Walk WEST  
Jo Canning Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Jos Canton Motueka F40-49 Run WEST  
Mike Carmody Brightwater MU40 Run WEST  
Reid Carnegie Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Karen Carppe Richmond F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Emma Carrington Riwaka FU40 Run WEST  
Jonny Carson Nelson MU40 Run EAST MO
Nari Casley Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Trevor Cavill Motueka MU40 Run WEST  
Andrea Cederman Motueka F50-59 Walk WEST  
Lynette Chambers Nelson F60+ Run WEST  
Alicia Chapman Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Amy Chetham Brightwater FU40 Run WEST  
Sally Chippendale Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Gail Christian Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Struan Clark Takaka M50-59 Run WEST  
Natasha Clark Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Caroline Clarke Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
Jessie Clarke Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Helen Cleaver Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Annamarie Clough Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Laura Cluness Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Mary Coghlan Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Alana Cohen Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Melonie Cole Mapua F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Bettina Coleman Tasman FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Adam Comer Mapua MU40 Run WEST  
Simon Connor Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Gwen Connor Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Bevan Cook Motueka M70+ Walk WEST  
Yolandi Cook   Upper Moutere FU40 Run WEST  
Julia Cooke Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Helen Coombs Richmond F50-59 Walk EAST  
Kelly Copson Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
John Cotter Upper Moutere MU40 Run WEST  
Nicki Cottle Takaka F40-49 Walk WEST  
Angela Craig Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Liz Crawshaw Motueka F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Paula Creighton Motueka F40-49 Run WEST  
Stuart Croft Upper Moutere M50-59 Run WEST  
Grant Crossett Nelson M50-59 Walk EAST  
Aimee Czifra Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Hayley Dabinette Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Dan Darwen Takaka M40-49 Run WEST  
Reece Davey Motueka MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Alan Davis Richmond MU40 Run WEST MO
Joanna Davis Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Carol Dayman Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Deon De Clercq Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Wouter De Maat Takaka M50-59 Run WEST  
Wendy De Maat Takaka F50-59 Walk WEST  
Greg Delaney Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Theresa Dellabarca Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Chambers Denis Nelson M60+ Run WEST  
Cody Diamond Motueka MU18 Run WEST  
Julie Did-Dell Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Sarah Dollimore Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Lance Draper Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Penny Dunn Upper Moutere FU40 Run WEST  
James Edgecumbe Motueka MU40 Run WEST  
Maria Eggers Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Beth Endres Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Suzy Evans Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Charles Evans Nelson MU40 Walk EAST  
Annette Ewen Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Janne Falkner Murchison F60+ Run WEST  
Chris Finch Richmond M40-49 Run EAST  
Christiaan Fish Mapua MU40 Run WEST MO
Sharon Flood Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Sarah Flynn Nelson FU40 Run EAST MO
Amber Ford Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Nadine Ford Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Rachael Forsyth Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jill Foxwell Takaka F40-49 Run WEST  
Peter Fraser Motueka M40-49 Walk WEST  
Lisa Furness Atarau F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Tamsin Gallie Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Rebecca Gardner Kirwee FU40 Run EAST  
Will Garland Motueka MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Pamela Gates Richmond F60+ Walk WEST  
Jenny Gaudion Motueka F50-59 Walk WEST  
Louise Gavin Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Elizabeth George Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Nic Gib Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST MO
Roger Golding Tasman M40-49 Run WEST  
Katie Gorman Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Lizzie Graham Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Jenny Gray Takaka FU40 Run WEST  
Deborah Green Wakefield F60+ Hybrid WEST  
Melanie Grey Brightwater F40-49 Walk WEST  
Belinda Grice Wakefield F40-49 Run WEST  
Karen Griffiths Richmond F50-59 Run WEST  
Jimu Grimmett Richmond M60+ Walk WEST  
Charlene Hails Christchurch F40-49 Run EAST  
Simon Hall Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Tess Hansen Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Kelvin Hardaker Richmond M40-49 Run EAST  
Katie Harrhy Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Tanya Harrington Takaka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Elizabeth Harvey Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Anne Haswell Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Errol Hattersley Nelson M60+ Run EAST  
Doug Hattersley Upper Moutere M60+ Run WEST  
Talei Hayward Brightwater F40-49 Run WEST  
Maxine Heathcote Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST MO
Janja Heathfield Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Summer Hebberd Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Carol Heiford Richmond FU40 Run EAST  
Lance Herrick Motueka MU18 Run WEST  
Craig Heuvel Brightwater MU40 Run WEST  
Andrew Higginbottom Upper Moutere MU40 Run WEST  
Tania Higgins Wakefield FU40 Run WEST  
Shane Higgs Motueka MU40 Run WEST  
Jay Hill Nelson MU40 Run EAST MO
Lisa Hill Mapua F40-49 Run WEST  
Sue Hill Takaka F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Trish Hill Richmond F40-49 Walk EAST  
Sarah Hodgson Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Mary Hodgson Nelson F50-59 Hybrid EAST  
Mary Hogarth Brightwater F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Heidi Holder Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Caroline Holland Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Renee Holmes Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
Teressa Hosie Mapua F60+ Hybrid WEST  
Janice Howard Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Paul Howell Nelson M50-59 Run EAST MO
Michelle Hunt Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Jenny Irvine Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Barbara Irwin Nelson F70+ Walk EAST  
Bernard Isherwood Nelson M60+ Run EAST  
Louise Jackson Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Alana Jenkins Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
David Johnson Nelson MU40 Run WEST  
Angela Johnson Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Andrea Jones Nelson FU40 Run EAST MO
Clare Jones Mahana F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Hannah Kearns Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Judy Kelly Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Brian Kemp Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Kate Kempthorne Brightwater FU40 Run WEST  
Debbie Kempthorne Brightwater F50-59 Run WEST  
Jo Kennaway Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Brianna Kenning Motueka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Amanda Kerr Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Taine Kinzett Murchison MU18 Hybrid WEST  
Rolf Kleine Takaka M50-59 Run WEST  
Ute Kleine Takaka F50-59 Run WEST  
Ian Knight Upper Moutere M60+ Run WEST  
Gillian Knight Upper Moutere F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Trisha Krishnasamy Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST MO
Ashlee Kyle Murchison FU18 Hybrid WEST  
Sarah Laird Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Maree Lawson Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Ruth Leckey Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Amanda Ledger Wakefield F40-49 Run WEST  
Rosey Lelo Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Ruth Leov Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Joan Little Nelson F40-49 Walk WEST  
Andrea Livingston Motueka F50-59 Run WEST  
Anna Lloyd Golden Bay F40-49 Run WEST  
Carol Lowrie Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Sharyn Lucas Nelson F60+ Walk WEST  
Mike Lynch Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Leanne Macdonald Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Rose Madden Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Faris Mali Upper Moutere MU40 Run WEST  
Hollie Mallaburn Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Bridget Marchant Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Simon Mardon Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Hannah Marleav Motueka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Liam Michael Marmion Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Emma Marshall Wakefield F40-49 Run WEST  
Lyn Marshall Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Chris Martin Brightwater MU40 Run WEST  
Brian Martin Blenheim M60+ Run EAST  
Anna-May Martin Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Helen Martin Blenheim F50-59 Run EAST  
Janelle McBrearty Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Mary Jane McBride Mapua FU40 Run WEST  
Debbie McCrae Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Corey McCulloch Motueka MU40 Run WEST  
Amy McEwen Upper Moutere FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Elise McGlinchey Nelson F40-49 Walk WEST  
Kellie McGrath Nelson F40-49 Walk WEST  
Mary McHale Wakefield F50-59 Run WEST  
Michael McKay Takaka M50-59 Run WEST  
Sandy McKay Takaka F50-59 Walk WEST  
Debbie McLean Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jacqui McLeod Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Tanya McMurtrie Brightwater F40-49 Run WEST  
Monica Mcnally Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
Jann Mcpherson Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Richelle Mehrtens Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Wenger Michael Nelson MU40 Run WEST  
Ben Mills Motueka M40-49 Run WEST  
Lexi Mills Upper Moutere FU18 Hybrid WEST  
Stephanie Mills Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Pamela Millson Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Emma Mister Motueka FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Jan Mitchell Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Cushla Moir Wakefield F40-49 Walk WEST  
Anna Monopoli Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Kaye Mount Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Kim Mundy Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Paula Murray Brightwater F40-49 Walk WEST  
Madison Mytton Motueka FU18 Walk WEST  
Wendy Mytton Motueka F40-49 Walk WEST  
Marina Neis Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Tess Nelson Wainuiomata FU40 Walk WEST  
Jane Nelson Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Angela Newport Wakefield F50-59 Walk WEST  
Brooke Newton Nelson FU40 Run EAST MO
Martin Nichols Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Miraka Norgate Richmond F60+ Walk EAST  
Laura Nugent Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Rebekah Oakes Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Damien O'Connor Upper Moutere M50-59 Run WEST  
Helen Omlo Brightwater F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Kathy Page Takaka F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Richard Page Richmond MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Fiona Paine Brightwater F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Andrew Palmer Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Christine Palmer Brightwater F40-49 Walk WEST  
Barker Pam Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Joan Panzer Wakefield F60+ Run WEST  
Sharon Patterson Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Barb Pauling Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Steve Pauling Nelson M50-59 Walk EAST  
Lauren Penney Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
James Petersen Richmond MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Rob Playford Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Jae Playford Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Irene Post Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Brendon Pound Nelson MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Gayleyne Pound Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Jenny Price Wakefield F50-59 Walk WEST  
Connor Puklowski Motueka MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Chris Pyemont Wakefield MU40 Run WEST  
Alesha Pyers Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jane Quinton Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Jess Randall Nelson FU40 Run EAST MO
Laura Randaxhe Nelson FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Gretchen Rasch Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Jo Rawson Brightwater FU40 Run EAST  
James Read Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Colette Read Motueka F40-49 Run WEST  
Jules Read Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Jazmin Reeve Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Carole Rendle Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Andrew Ricciardi Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Sheree Rice Nelson FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Tegan Richards Brooklyn FU18 Hybrid WEST  
Cindy Rigg Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Andrew Riley Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Sharon Riley Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Susan Ritchie Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Maxine Robertson Brightwater F40-49 Walk WEST  
Debbie Robertson Greymouth F50-59 Walk WEST  
Grant Robertson Greymouth M50-59 Walk WEST  
Kendall Robinson Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Sarah Robinson Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST MO
Matt Robinson Nelson M40-49 Hybrid EAST MO
Barry Rowe Nelson M50-59 Run EAST  
Jamie Russ Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Karl Russ Nelson MU40 Run WEST  
Craig Russell Richmond MU40 Run WEST  
Melanie Russell Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Claire Ryan Motueka F50-59 Walk WEST MO
Irmana Sampedro Christchurch FU40 Run WEST MO
Philippa Samuel Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Pernilla Sandberg Motueka F40-49 Walk WEST  
Mika Sandford Richmond F40-49 Run EAST  
Bonita Savage Nelson F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Maximilian Schneider Mapua MU18 Run WEST  
Jillian Schrider Upper Moutere FU40 Run WEST  
Daniel Schwarzenbach Tasman M40-49 Run WEST  
Ursula Schwarzenbach Tasman F40-49 Run WEST  
Adrienne Senior Mapua F50-59 Walk WEST  
Anthea Shearer Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Pippy Shelling Nelson FU40 Run WEST MO
Elaine Sheridan Richmond F60+ Run WEST  
Petrina Shine Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Kyle Silcock Motueka MU40 Walk WEST  
Darryl Sim Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Mary Sim Nelson F40-49 Run WEST MO
Zoe Sim Nelson FU18 Walk EAST  
George Sim Nelson M60+ Walk EAST  
Kara Simkin Motueka FU40 Walk WEST  
Carol Singleton Nelson F50-59 Run WEST  
Dylan Sixtus Motueka FU18 Hybrid WEST  
Megan Sixtus Motueka F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Theo Smith Mapua MU18 Run WEST  
Trudy Smith Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jane Smith Mapua F50-59 Hybrid WEST MO
Emily Soward Blenheim FU40 Run EAST  
Louise Staite Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Lisa Stanley Nelson F40-49 Run WEST  
Kylie Staveley Brightwater FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Paula Steans Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Daniel Steans Nelson MU40 Walk EAST  
Corinne Steenbeeke Riwaka F50-59 Run WEST  
Joel Stevens Nelson MU40 Run EAST MO
Mike Stevens Nelson M60+ Walk EAST  
Jennifer Stewart Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Charla Stratford Wakefield F40-49 Walk WEST  
Norman Stringer Richmond M50-59 Run EAST  
Raylene Stringer Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Sharon Stringer Richmond F40-49 Walk EAST  
Megan Strong Upper Moutere FU40 Walk WEST  
Jane Stuart Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Penny Sturrock Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST MO
Jordy Suckling Richmond MU18 Run WEST  
Glynne Suckling Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Jay Svenson Nelson M40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Vanessa Sweeney Nelson F40-49 Run EAST MO
Mackenzie Taikato Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
Simon Talbot Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Tonia Talbot Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Camshron Tan Motueka MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Darryl Taylor Nelson M40-49 Run WEST  
Lily Teekman Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
May Teo Riwaka FU40 Run WEST MO
Laura Thomas Riwaka FU40 Run WEST  
Charlotte Thomson Wellington FU40 Run EAST  
Brenda Thomson Mahana F40-49 Run WEST  
Felicity Thomson Nelson F60+ Run EAST  
Jo Thorburn Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Amy Thornborrow Takaka FU40 Run WEST  
Paul Thornton Nelson M50-59 Run EAST  
Gillian Thornton Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Ben Thurlow Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Ian Tingey Waikanae M50-59 Run WEST  
Tahlia Toia Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Simone Tregidga Richmond F40-49 Run WEST  
Stephanie Trevena Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Sarah Trolle Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Bronwyn Turner Wakefield F40-49 Run WEST  
Janet Turney Nelson F50-59 Hybrid EAST  
Shaun Tutty Avondale MU40 Run WEST MO
Yogi Ungre Nelson M40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Graham Urquhart Upper Moutere MU18 Run WEST  
Hector Urquhart Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Jorrit Van der Zee THE NETHERLANDS MU40 Run EAST  
Mel Van Reenen Dovedale F40-49 Walk WEST  
Peter Van Veen Upper Moutere M50-59 Run WEST  
Ruth Veitch Nelson FU40 Run WEST MO
Tim Vincent Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Sandy Vincent Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Maria Voigt Motueka F50-59 Run WEST  
Rosie Waddell Brightwater FU40 Run WEST  
Keira Wainwright-Fisher Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Frank Walkey Waikanae Beach M70+ Run EAST  
Joshua Walkey Wellington MU40 Hybrid EAST  
Jacinta Walkey Waikanae Beach F50-59 Walk WEST  
Caleb Walkey Wainuiomata MU40 Walk WEST  
Jude Ward Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Teresa Wareing Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Dean Wareing Nelson M40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Joanne Warren Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Yvonne Watson Blenheim F60+ Walk EAST  
Liam Wealleans Upper Moutere MU18 Run WEST  
Kaitlyn Wehner Richmond FU40 Run EAST  
Christine Weir Richmond    F60+ Walk WEST  
Louise Wells Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Gaby Wendy Takaka F50-59 Run WEST  
Simone Wenk Mapua F40-49 Run WEST  
Lilian Wenzel Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Chrissy Wheatly Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Jules Wheeler Nelson FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Mandy White Richmond FU40 Run WEST MO
Lisa White Wakefield F50-59 Run WEST  
Jaden Whiunui Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Amanda Wiggins Upper Moutere F40-49 Run WEST  
Aynsley Wilkinson Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Derek Wilkinson Nelson M60+ Walk EAST  
Lisa Williams Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Linda Williams Nelson F60+ Walk WEST  
Renee Wilson Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Ben Wisbey Nelson M40-49 Run EAST  
Miriam Woon Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Lynda Wootton Takaka FU40 Run WEST  
Jason Wright Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Ying-Chen Wu Christchurch FU40 Run WEST  
Yuko Yamamoto Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Tom Young Richmond M50-59 Run WEST  
Fiona Young Richmond F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Damien Yourell Christchurch MU40 Run EAST  

5km

Sue Addison Wakefield F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Gertrud Annevelink Christchurch F50-59 Walk WEST  
Nyssa Archibald Mahana FU40 Run WEST  
Katie Archibald Riwaka FU40 Run WEST  
Marc Barron Nelson M50-59 Run EAST  
Josh Barry Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Hayley Bashford Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Lucy Beever Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Carolyn Beleski Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Helen Bernard Nelson F60+ Walk WEST  
Emily Berry Blackball FU18 Walk EAST  
Taylor Berry Blackball MU18 Run EAST  
Zana Berry Blackball F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Graeme Bloomfield Nelson M50-59 Hybrid EAST  
Debi Bongers Wakefield F40-49 Walk WEST  
Debbie Boyd Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Jo Brougham Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Carol Buckland Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Jude Burgess Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Lucy Burns Richmond FU40 Walk EAST  
Aubrey Burts Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Frances Clark Takaka FU18 Run WEST  
Nicole Clark Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Margie Clark Takaka F50-59 Run WEST  
Josh Clarke Richmond MU40 Run WEST  
Jacqui Clayton Richmond FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Joanne Clayton Richmond F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Travis Cook Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Debbie Cooper Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Fred Cooper Nelson M70+ Run EAST  
Bree Crimp Hope FU18 Run WEST  
Kayla Crimp-Palmer Hope FU40 Run WEST  
Orrin Croft Upper Moutere MU18 Run WEST  
Pamela Crosbie Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Mitzi Curran Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Grant Derecourt Nelson M60+ Run EAST  
James Dobson Richmond MU18 Walk WEST  
Donna Dobson Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
George Dobson Richmond M50-59 Walk WEST  
Johana Dominova Motueka FU40 Run WEST  
Julia Ducray Wakefield F50-59 Run WEST  
Chrissy Duffell Greymouth F40-49 Walk WEST  
Toni Ferris Richmond F50-59 Hybrid WEST  
Angela Fitchett Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Carol Foote Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Wendy Ford Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Roni Forsyth Motueka F40-49 Run WEST  
Mark Forward Upper Moutere M40-49 Run WEST  
Sharon Fox Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Michael Fox Nelson M50-59 Run EAST  
Michelle Fraei Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Cam Fraei Nelson MU40 Hybrid EAST  
Rachel Friesen Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST MO
Caitlyn Gallant Blackball FU18 Walk WEST  
Sally Gallant Blackball FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Jill gardiner Nelson F50-59 Walk WEST  
Sebastain George Upper Moutere MU18 Run WEST  
Diana Gibson Richmond FU40 Walk WEST  
Don Glenie Nelson M50-59 Walk EAST  
Christine Gorgs Motueka FU40 Run EAST  
Rachael Grange Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Rose  Granger Brightwater F60+ Walk EAST  
Toni Grenon Hope F40-49 Run WEST  
Ronan Griffin Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Lynne Hackett Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Kerrie Hahn Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Jason Hahn Richmond M40-49 Walk WEST  
Sheryl Hall Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Geoff Hall Richmond M50-59 Walk WEST  
Bev Hamilton Nelson F40-49 Run WEST  
Lorna Harrison Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Tarren Hartshorne Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Mel Haworth Hope FU40 Walk WEST  
Amy Heinrich Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Elen Heinrich Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Larry Heinrich Nelson M60+ Walk EAST  
Renee Henderson Blenheim FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Jason Henderson Blenheim MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Donald Hilson Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
Alice Hodgson Moera FU40 Run EAST  
Virginia Hogarth Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Susheila Holer Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Phil Holer Nelson M40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Kate Holley Greymouth F50-59 Walk WEST  
Aled Howell Nelson MU18 Run EAST MO
Georgia Iorns Nelson FU18 Run EAST  
Bridget Iorns Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jen Kelly Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Ruve Kent-Johnston Richmond F40-49 Walk WEST  
Amanda Knott Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Elaine Krammer Mapua F60+ Walk WEST  
Diane Lamont Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Chris Laney Richmond MU40 Run WEST  
Anne Langston Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Nicole Lavender Nelson FU18 Run EAST  
Sheree Lavender Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Jeff Leckey Nelson M50-59 Walk EAST  
Wendy Lindbom Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Deborah Lindsay Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Samantha Lineham Nelson FU40 Run WEST  
David Lowe Richmond MU40 Run WEST  
Jonathan Luff Nelson M40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Fran MacLean Nelson FU40 Walk WEST  
Dominic Mahutu Mason Nelson MU40 Walk EAST  
Molly Martin Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Dayna Martin Richmond F40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Simon Martin Richmond M40-49 Hybrid WEST  
Nicky Mason Nelson F40-49 Walk EAST  
Ashley McCabe Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Pam McGillan Hope F40-49 Walk WEST  
Olivia McIntyre Nelson FU40 Hybrid EAST  
Brenda McKay Rai Valley F50-59 Walk EAST  
Chad Mitchener Richmond MU40 Hybrid WEST  
Deb Moore Richmond F60+ Walk WEST  
Macy Morgan Brightwater FU18 Run WEST  
Tarn Morley Richmond MU18 Run WEST  
David Morley Richmond M40-49 Run WEST  
Liam Neal Richmond MU40 Run WEST  
Alannah Nichols Brightwater FU40 Walk WEST  
Stacey Nichols Brightwater FU40 Walk WEST  
Jean Nodwell Greymouth FU40 Walk WEST  
Tomas Ogilvie Richmond MU18 Run WEST  
Kelly Ogilvie Richmond M60+ Hybrid WEST  
Teressa Palmer Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Catherine Palmer Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Nicola Paul Motueka F40-49 Run WEST  
Susannah Peckham Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Lisa Pohl Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
John Price Auckland M50-59 Run EAST  
Dean Rainham Motueka M40-49 Run WEST  
Holly Read Nelson FU18 Run EAST  
Barney Read Nelson MU18 Run EAST  
Deirdie Rennie Blenheim F40-49 Walk EAST MO
Sharon Riley Nelson F40-49 Hybrid EAST  
Maryellen Robinson Blenheim FU40 Walk EAST  
Saskia Rowling Upper Moutere FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Emer Ruane Nelson FU18 Hybrid EAST  
Keara Ruane Nelson FU18 Hybrid EAST  
Holly Russell Nelson FU18 Run EAST  
Valerie Ryan Richmond F50-59 Walk WEST  
Kevin Ryan Richmond M60+ Walk WEST  
Deborah Sax Nelson F40-49 Run EAST  
Luis Schneider Mapua MU18 Run WEST  
Donna Seabrook Nelson F50-59 Walk EAST  
Jan Sigley Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Hayley Sim Nelson FU18 Run EAST  
Jeremy Simkin Hope MU40 Run WEST  
Gus Smith Mapua MU18 Run WEST  
Coral Smith Richmond FU40 Run WEST  
Jo Smith Greymouth F50-59 Walk WEST  
Raewyn Snook Nelson F60+ Run WEST  
Rose Soper Motueka F50-59 Walk WEST  
Sue Stevenson Nelson F50-59 Run EAST  
Geraldine Stones Mapua FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Helen Tapper Nelson F60+ Walk EAST  
Sarah Thomas Nelson FU40 Hybrid WEST  
Zeb Thompson Blackball MU18 Run EAST  
Izzy Thurlow Brightwater FU18 Run WEST  
Milly Thurlow Upper Moutere FU18 Run WEST  
Bryn Thurlow Upper Moutere MU18 Run WEST  
Amber Tritt Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Holly Turner Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Cobi Van der Eeze Auckland F60+ Walk EAST  
Larissa Waugh Brightwater FU40 Walk WEST  
Hadleigh Webb Nelson MU40 Run EAST  
L Weenink Nelson FU40 Walk EAST  
Leanne Whelan Nelson FU40 Run EAST  
Grace Wratt Mapua FU18 Run WEST  

kids Mahana Mile

Please note we do not publish kids entered in the Kids Mahana Mile online

Results

2015 The Hits Run Mahana 10km Provisional Results

2015 The Hits Run Mahana 5km Provisional Results

Photo gallery available here: Shuttersport

Previous Results

2014 Results - The Hits Run Mahana

Photo gallery available here: Shuttersport

And drumroll please ..... the winner of East vs West is WEST!! Average time of 1.15.09 across all events compared to Team East with 1:19:49, so WEST taking out both fastest and most participants!

2013 Classic Hits Run Mahana Results - click here for the pdf document
Please note that an * next to a name denotes a 70+ entrant.

2012 Classic Hits Run Mahana Results

2011 Results by Event and Age Group Order

2011 Results by Event and Overall Order

2010 Half and 10km Results (Overall)

2010 Half and 10km Results (By Category)

2010 5km Results

2009 Half Marathon Results

2009 10km Results

2009 5km Results

 

What happens at Registration?
What category do I enter?

What happens at Registration?

At registration, you will collect your race pack in exchange for your Registration Certificate (this will be emailed one week prior to the event, and we will also have spare copies available on the day for those that don't have access to a printer).

Included in your race pack is your race number, this needs to be placed on your front so that it is clearly visible to all marshalls and event officials on the course at all times (pins are provided).

Please note your race number is not the registration number provided on your entry confirmation (you do not need to know the registration number to register at the event).

Also included in your 'race pack' is a Timing Transponder - this will need to be secured to your shoe laces.

What category do I enter?

You can enter either as a runner, a walker, or a hybrid.

If you plan to run the entire way then enter as a runner, if you want to walk the whole way enter as a walker, or if you want to walk the course but have the option to jog when you feel like it, then consider entering the hybrid cateogry.  See the start times for when each event type starts on the day.

If you enter as a runner, you can still walk some of the distance, and entering in the running section means you also have the chance to win a performance prize (there are no performance prizes available for the hybrid category). 


Supported by: